NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
BUY TICKETS   |   TV SCHEDULE
X

2019 Division 7 Standings

PositionDriverPointsPoints Behind LeaderVehicle
01 John Dexter 4080
02 David Gotts 354-54
03 Mark Simonian 289-119
04 Greg Ventura 258-150
05 Seth Polvadore 248-160
06 Bryan Morris 247-161
07 Ryan Giacone 247-161
08 Kenny Snow 245-163
09 Fred Murphy 237-171
10 Michael Mac Brair 235-173
11 Dave Adams 225-183
12 John Bycroft 214-194
13 Harlan Tucker 214-194
14 David Kiesel 212-196
15 Jim Lirones 201-207
16 Brian Griffey 193-215
17 Raymond Bong 192-216
18 Bob Richmond 191-217
19 Karen Rizzoli 173-235
20 Chris Bracey 173-235
21 Dennis Blehm 172-236
22 Jimmy Galante 165-243
23 Gary Reust 152-256
24 Jed Dahar 151-257
25 Mark Yeager 151-257
26 James Ernest 146-262
27 Nick Alejandre 144-264
28 Mike DeCarolis 141-267
29 Gene Clark 141-267
30 Larry Scarth 132-276
31 Joseph Greco 132-276
32 Jeffrey Burke 131-277
33 Brenda Briles 130-278
34 Dominic Reis 130-278
35 Hugh Mueller 121-287
36 Duane Daniel 120-288
37 Daniel Olson 120-288
38 Sean Eling 113-295
39 Ryan Smith 111-297
40 Andrew Olson 111-297
41 Ryan Herem 110-298
42 Chad Webber 104-304
43 Randy Chen 100-308
44 Don Turnbull 100-308
45 Dennis Paz 92-316
46 Mike Blodgett Sr 91-317
47 Dave Thompson 90-318
48 Scott Carpenter 90-318
49 Geoffrey Scales 90-318
50 Steve Wellman 81-327
51 Scott Brown 81-327
52 Chris Jonsen 80-328
53 James Brown 80-328
54 Greg Dreher 80-328
55 Ted Seipel 80-328
56 Byron McCulloch 80-328
57 Scott Machael 72-336
58 Eric Reyes 71-337
59 Rod Hartzell 70-338
60 Jessica Opperman 70-338
61 Jeff Broussard 70-338
62 Danny Walker 70-338
63 Craig Whelen 63-345
64 Max Tafoya Jr 63-345
65 Melvin Le Forbes Sr 62-346
66 Jason Dawson 60-348
67 John Sapone Jr 60-348
68 Anthony Broussard 60-348
69 Beau Hicks 60-348
70 Kevin D`Adamo 60-348
71 Rick Fletes 60-348
72 Kevin Houmard 52-356
73 Rick Beaver 51-357
74 Keith Downing 41-367
75 Joe Kidd 41-367
76 Josh Edwards 41-367
77 Kevin Kleineweber 40-368
78 Sheldon Riley 40-368
79 Charles Campanella 40-368
80 Kirk Schroeder 40-368
81 Timothy O'Moore 30-378
82 Jose Luis Garcia Cano 30-378
83 Merle Williams 30-378
84 Jack Sadler 30-378
85 Adam Hicks 30-378
86 Kody Robinson 30-378
87 David Butler 30-378
88 John Parrino 30-378
89 Chris Naffziger 30-378
90 David Phillips 30-378
91 Daniel Johns 30-378
92 John Ross 30-378
93 Dan Bagwell 30-378
94 Paula Cotten 20-388
95 Bud Chesbrough 10-398
96 Donald Dowd 10-398
97 Tim Seymour 10-398
98 Matthew Bong 10-398
99 Jim Meador 10-398

RESULTS/EVENTS/COLUMNS

About the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series

Many of the future stars of NHRA Drag Racing develop their skills in the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, the premier Sportsman racing program in motorsports. The series showcases competitors in Top Alcohol Dragster, Top Alcohol Funny Car, Comp, Super Stock, Stock, Super Comp, Super Gas, Super Street, Top Dragster presented by Racing RVs, and Top Sportsman presented by Racing RVs, who compete for national, regional, and divisional championships depending on class and a share of more than half a million dollars in prize money.
 
In addition to 46 divisional and 26 regional events, the series includes the JEGS NHRA SPORTSnationals, Sept. 20-22 at National Trail Raceway outside of Columbus, Ohio, the premier standalone event for Sportsman racers that will continue to be a national event.

Results and Schedule