NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
BUY TICKETS   |   TV SCHEDULE
X
NHRA ON FOX

TUNE IN TO FS1 MONDAY AT 9 P.M. EASTERN FOR FULL COVERAGE FROM THE NTK NHRA CAROLINA NATIONALS

Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals

Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals

  • Aug 28 - Sep 02, 2019
  • Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
  • 10267 US-136 Indianapolis, IN 46234

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverETMPH
01 Brittany Force3.645332.26
02 Billy Torrence3.655333.33
03 Steve Torrence3.656331.12
04 Mike Salinas3.681331.2
05 Richie Crampton3.696326.32
06 Antron Brown3.698329.02
07 Leah Pritchett3.701322.42
08 Doug Kalitta3.706332.75
09 Clay Millican3.706324.36
10 Shawn Reed3.714326
11 Jordan Vandergriff3.717324.36
12 Austin Prock3.726326.71
13 Scott Palmer3.740321.27
14 Terry McMillen3.764325.14
15 Wayne Newby3.771323.19
16 T.J. Zizzo3.775324.67
17 Pat Dakin3.813308
18 Luigi Novelli3.986295.92
19 Cameron Ferre3.987297.29
20 Chris Karamesines4.076253.56
21 Lex Joon5.032143.25