NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS NOW
BUY TICKETS NOW   |   TV SCHEDULE
X
X
NGK Spark Plugs NHRA Four-Wide Nationals

NGK Spark Plugs NHRA Four-Wide Nationals

  • Apr 27-29, 2018
  • zMAX Dragway
  • 5555 Concord Pkwy S  Concord, NC 28027

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverETMPH
01 Brittany Force3.689318.39
02 Tony Schumacher3.692331.61
03 Antron Brown3.719331.77
04 Steve Torrence3.731330.72
05 Terry McMillen3.744329.02
06 Doug Kalitta3.758327.98
07 Clay Millican3.773289.82
08 Shawn Reed3.838323.43
09 Scott Palmer3.841313.58
10 Dominick Lagana3.846270.21
11 Mike Salinas3.884301.07
12 Pat Dakin3.905315.34
13 Kyle Wurtzel3.906301.4
14 Richie Crampton3.938307.86
15 Leah Pritchett4.004294.31
16 Audrey Worm4.143256.84
17 Terry Haddock4.227283.43