NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS NOW
BUY TICKETS NOW   |   TV SCHEDULE
X
X
NHRA Northwest Nationals

NHRA Northwest Nationals

  • Aug 04-06, 2017
  • Pacific Raceways
  • 31001 144th Ave SE Kent, WA 98042

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverETMPH
01 Antron Brown3.735329.1
02 Doug Kalitta3.744326.48
03 Leah Pritchett3.755325.3
04 Clay Millican3.766318.39
05 Brittany Force3.780324.05
06 Tony Schumacher3.783324.12
07 Steve Torrence3.791324.75
08 Shawn Langdon3.797322.81
09 Mike Salinas3.826319.29
10 Terry McMillen3.835313.37
11 Troy Coughlin Jr3.854320.43
12 Troy Buff3.862309.98
13 Scott Palmer3.864320.28
14 Shawn Reed3.925314.97
15 Terry Haddock3.999283.67
16 Ron Smith5.502140.65