NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
NHRA ON FOX

TUNE TO FS1 AT 9 A.M. EASTERN FOR QUALIFYING HIGHLIGHTS FROM HOUSTON FOLLOWED BY FINAL ELIMINATIONS AT 2 P.M. or watch live on NHRA.tv

Mozeris, Hahn win at completion of Wild Horse Pass doubleheader event

The NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Pacific Division completed a doubleheader event Sunday at Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park.
08 Oct 2020
Posted by NHRA.com staff
News

The following are Sunday's final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR

Joe Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., '13 dragster, B/ED, 6.924, 188.83  def. Jenny Treadwell, Mount Plymouth, Fla., '23 Ford, E/EA, 8.458, 156.50. 

SUPER STOCK

Steve Hahn, Yakima, Wash., '70 Barracuda, SS/CA, 9.480, 129.35  def. Lindy Lindholm, Newport Beach, Calif., '17 Camaro, FSS/E, 9.682, 137.88. 

STOCK ELIMINATOR

Gary Hampton, Tempe, Ariz., '86 Cavalier, DF/S, 15.516, 85.36  def. Steve Wann, Modesto, Calif., '62 Sport Fury, A/SA, foul. 

SUPER COMP

Kevin Motter, Anaheim, Calif., '02 Worthy, 8.874, 176.65  def. Allison McKoane, Clovis, Calif., '05 Undercover, foul. 

SUPER GAS

Mike Boehner, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., '67 Camaro, 9.935, 146.34  def. Paul Prange, Las Cruces, N.M., '57 Corvette, 9.876, 165.58. 

SUPER STREET

Davey Adams, Livermore, Calif., '70 Maverick, 10.952, 138.93  def. Rodney Lee, Portland, Ore., '64 Fury, 10.887, 146.32. 

TOP SPORTSMAN

Joe Roubicek, Camarillo, Calif., '68 Camaro, 6.764, 203.95  def. Doug Crumlich, Irvine, Calif., '63 Corvette, 6.753, 206.80. 

TOP DRAGSTER

Mike Mendenhall, Santee, Calif., '09 Spitzer, 6.417, 217.81  def. Thomas Bayer, Alta Loma, Calif., '03 Undercover, 7.351, 175.18. 

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE

Ben Congdon, Centennial, Colo., '13 Kawasaki Zx14, 9.305, 135.21  def. Anthony Vanetti, Reno, Nev., '00 Suzuki Gsxr, 8.126, 147.62. 

SATURDAY

The following are Saturday's final results for TAD and TAFC and final qualifying results for Sunday's competition from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park:

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER 

Joey Severance, Woodburn, Ore., 5.275, 273.44 def. Casey Grisel, Orangevale, Calif., 5.946, 232.31. 

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR

Ray Martin, Anchorage, Alaska, '12 Monte Carlo, 5.722, 252.57 def. Jay Payne, Claremont, Calif., '19 Camaro, 8.490, 99.91. 

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
1) Casey Grisel, Orangevale, Calif., 5.287 seconds, 268.12 mph
2) Shawn Cowie, Langley, B.C., 5.294, 274.05
3) Joey Severance, Woodburn, Ore., 5.344, 270.10
4) Brandon Greco, Roscoe, Pa., 5.451, 255.82
5) Johnny Ahten, Santa Clarita, Calif., 5.477, 259.71
6) Steve Griboski, Centennial, Colo., 5.559, 262.59
7) Mike Austin, Medford, Ore., 5.629, 250.55
8) Ron Anderson, Chatsworth, Calif., 5.642, 250.18

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
1) Jay Payne, Claremont, Calif., '19 Camaro, 5.674 seconds, 247.43 mph
2) Ray Martin, Anchorage, Alaska, '12 Monte Carlo, 5.748, 256.45
3) Hunter Jones, Tucson, Ariz., '10 Monte Carlo, 5.855, 252.95
4) Don Hudson, Morrow Bay, Calif., '02 Camaro, 6.058, 203.37

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Joe Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., '13 Fritz, B/ED, 6.885 seconds, -0.595 (under index)
2) Jenny Treadwell, Mount Plymouth, Fla., '23 Ford, E/EA, 8.326, -0.594
3) Doug Lambeck, Irvine, Calif., '08 Sunfire, D/SMA, 8.405, -0.525
4) Dean Carter, Peoria, Ariz., '06 Uyehara, A/ND, 7.010, -0.510
5) Glen Treadwell, Sorrento, Fla., '19 Elite, E/ED, 8.448, -0.482
6) Don Bevers, Tucson, Ariz., '89 Probe, A/SMA, 8.194, -0.336

SUPER STOCK
1) Phil Cocuzza, Phoenix, Ariz., '08 Cobalt, GT/JA, 9.826 seconds, -0.974 (under index)
2) John Calvert, Landcaster, Calif., '19 Mustang, FSS/B, 8.363, -0.837
3) Kayla Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., '93 Daytona, GT/LA, 10.223, -0.827
4) Mike Cotten, Cave Creek, Ariz., '70 Barracuda, SS/IA, 9.916, -0.784
5) Tim Seymour, San Dimas, Calif., '16 Camaro, FSS/D, 9.124, -0.776
6) Gary Coe, Portland, Ore., '19 Mustang, FSS/B, 8.438, -0.762
7) Len Schneider, Grass Valley, Calif., '84 Thunderbird, GT/KA, 10.146, -0.754
8) Troy Olsonawski, Federal Way, Wash., '66 Malibu Wgn, SS/NA, 11.414, -0.736
9) Tom Ferruggia, Menifee, Calif., '13 Camaro, FSS/F, 9.495, -0.705
10) Candy Mesa, La Mesa, N.M., '90 Probe, SS/BM, 8.503, -0.697

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Dick Simon, Scottsdale, Ariz., '77 Maverick, T/SA, 13.386 seconds, -1.014 (under index)
2) Dana Verdoorn, Castle Rock, Colo., '19 Mustang, FS/AA, 8.391, -1.009
3) Jon Irving, Boulder City, Nev., '73 Satellite, I/SA, 11.366, -0.934
4) Jeff Johnson, Strasburg, Colo., '67 Mustang, D/SA, 10.670, -0.880
5) Rick Kolber, Glendale, Ariz., '72 Demon, E/SA, 10.847, -0.853
6) Scott Loge, Brentwood, Calif., '73 Satellite, I/SA, 11.461, -0.839
7) Richard Pauley, Saugus, Calif., '68 Mustang, C/SA, 10.576, -0.824
8) Chad Loge, Brentwood, Calif., '70 GTX, C/SA, 10.602, -0.798
9) Mark Kirby, Bakersfield, Calif., '73 Duster, F/SA, 11.054, -0.796
10) Brent Calvert, Lancaster, Calif., '14 Mustang, FS/A, 8.935, -0.765

SUPER COMP
1) Allison McKoane, Clovis, Calif., '05 Undercover, S/C, 8.900 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Orlando Galvez, Phoenix, Ariz., dragster, S/C, 8.900, 0.000
3) Joseph Lucas, Depauw, Ind., '00 Worthy, S/C, 8.901, 0.001
4) Michaelyn Roelle, Glendora, Calif., '03 Racecraft, S/C, 8.902, 0.002
5) Justin Morgan, Concord, Calif., '04 Sarmento, S/C, 8.903, 0.003
6) Rich Lash, Gilbert, Ariz., '96 Yancer, S/C, 8.904, 0.004
7) Toby Payne, Claremont, Calif., '02 Worthy, S/C, 8.905, 0.005
8) Mark Darsow, Tempe, Ariz., '02 Yancer, S/C, 8.905, 0.005
9) Mike Lane, Shafter, Calif., '05 Undercover, S/C, 8.908, 0.008
10) Larry Marshall, New River, Ariz., '01 Yancer, S/C, 8.910, 0.010

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Jeff Connelly, Mesa, Ariz., '19 Camaro, 6.197 seconds, 233.48 mph
2) Bryan LaFlam, Gilbert, Ariz., '67 Mustang, 6.414, 224.66
3) Greg Lair, Canyon, Texas, '15 Camaro, 6.695, 180.33
4) Doug Crumlich, Irvine, Calif., '63 Corvette, 6.721, 207.66
5) Joe Roubicek, Camarillo, Calif., '68 Camaro, 6.755, 204.63
6) Richard Okerman, Torrance, Calif., '89 Beretta, 7.200, 190.40
7) Mike Ferderer, Buckley, Wash., '06 Grand AM, 7.261, 187.52
8) Sammy Gonzales, Albuquerque, N.M., '02 Grand AM, 7.302, 190.14
9) Dean Hall, Guerneville, Calif., '63 Corvette, 7.351, 187.68
10) Ted Kellner, San Jose, Calif., '99 Firebird, 7.355, 184.93

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Taylor Vetter, Henderson, Nev., '06 Spitzer, 6.148 seconds, 229.55 mph
2) Shaunda Blinzler, Scottsdale, Ariz., '15 American, 6.160, 229.90
3) Phil Dion, Paradise Valley, Ariz., '17 Yancer, 6.183, 224.77
4) John Richardson, Santa Clarita, Calif., '17 Sarmento, 6.215, 221.78
5) Jennifer Wiens, Las Vegas, Nev., '19 Racetech, 6.257, 220.15
6) Jeff Connelly, Mesa, Ariz., '16 Spitzer, 6.262, 221.96
7) Summer Richardson, Castaic, Calif., '20 M + M, 6.281, 220.19
8) Michaelyn Roelle, Glendora, Calif., '17 Racecraft, 6.303, 220.55
9) Geneva Nash, Visalia, Calif., '19 Spitzer, 6.307, 214.18
10) Mike Mendenhall, Santee, Calif., '09 Spitzer, 6.346, 219.83

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Tom Medlin, La Mirada, Calif., '93 Suzuki Gsxr, SMC, 0.012 seconds reaction time
2) John Coburn, Mesa, Ariz., '96 Buell S1, SMC, 0.015
3) Anthony Vanetti, Reno, Nev., '00 Suzuki Gsxr, SMC, 0.065
4) Ben Congdon, Centennial, Colo., '13 Kawasaki Zx14, SMC, 0.077
5) Matt Fredericks, Stansbury Park, Utah, dragster, SMC, 0.090
6) Reggie Mackay, Lemon Grove, Calif., '06 V-Rod, SMC, 0.156
7) Eric Jaquith, Queen Creek, Ariz., '06 Suzuki, SMC, 0.177
8) Matt Bluett, Chandler, Ariz., '00 Buell, SMC, 0.210

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER GAS SHOOTOUT
1) Daryl Nance, Mesa, Ariz., '77 Mustang, S/G, 9.902 seconds, 0.002 (over index)
2) Paul Prange, Las Cruces, N.M., '57 Corvette, S/G, 9.905, 0.005
3) Dave Thompson, Queen Creek, Ariz., '02 Corvette, S/G, 9.906, 0.006
4) Davey Adams, Valley Center, Calif., '95 Mercedes, S/G, 9.911, 0.011
5) John Phillippi, Riverside, Calif., '74 Vega, S/G, 9.911, 0.011
6) Mike Lang, Northridge, Calif., '57 Corvette, S/G, 9.912, 0.012
7) Bernie Polvadore, Sun City, Ariz., '93 Grand Prix, S/G, 9.913, 0.013
8) Mike Boehner, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., '67 Camaro, S/G, 9.926, 0.026

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER STREET SHOOTOUT
1) Dominic Reis, Mesa, Ariz., '66 Chevelle, S/ST, 10.901 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Mike DeCarolis, Chandler, Ariz., '72 Nova, S/ST, 10.901, 0.001
3) Jess Dale, Bonney Lake, Wash., '70 Dart, S/ST, 10.901, 0.001
4) Justin Beaver, Montrose, Colo., '65 Nova, S/ST, 10.902, 0.002
5) Pj Giacalone, Wilmington, Calif., '55 Chevrolet, S/ST, 10.902, 0.002
6) Kyle Fritz, Mesa, Ariz., '89 Firebird, S/ST, 10.903, 0.003
7) Gary Reust, Pahrump, Nev., '55 Chevrolet, S/ST, 10.905, 0.005
8) Kenny Snow, La Habra, Calif., '69 Chevelle, S/ST, 10.906, 0.006
 

FRIDAY

The following are Friday's final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR

Jenny Treadwell, Mount Plymouth, Fla., '23 Ford, E/EA, 8.912, 117.38  def. Glen Treadwell, Sorrento, Fla., '19 dragster, E/ED, 9.096, 108.00. 

SUPER STOCK

Jimmy DeFrank, Thousand Oaks, Calif., '10 Cobalt, SS/CM, 9.065, 149.53  def. Jody Lang, Puyallup, Wash., '81 Malibu, GT/OA, 10.987, 120.41. 

STOCK ELIMINATOR

Phil Mandella Jr., Upland, Calif., '69 Chevelle, G/SA, 11.336, 113.38  def. Mike Williams, Phelan, Calif., '67 Camaro, E/SA, 11.203, 112.11. 

SUPER COMP

Val Torres, La Puente, Calif., '15 TNT, 8.953, 162.06  def. Justin Morgan, Concord, Calif., '04 Sarmento, 8.952, 174.73. 

SUPER GAS

Mike Boehner, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., '67 Camaro, 9.973, 139.49  def. Roger Knapp, Cascade, Colo., '90 Lebaron, 9.977, 133.29. 

SUPER STREET

Greg Ventura, Corona, Calif., '66 Nova, 10.908, 140.14  def. Ryan Giacone, Glendale, Ariz., '88 Thunderbird, 10.882, 141.70. 

TOP SPORTSMAN

Dean Hall, Guerneville, Calif., '63 Corvette, 7.379, 185.79  def. Robert Strohm, Seattle, Wash., '00 Mustang, 7.552, 183.37. 

TOP DRAGSTER

Dan Naylor, Colfax, Calif., '02 Undercover, 6.769, 190.92  def. Steve Casner, Seridan, Calif., '17 Racecraft, 7.057, 183.49. 

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE

Tom Medlin, La Mirada, Calif., '93 Suzuki Gsxr, 8.362, 159.14  def. Matt Bluett, Chandler, Ariz., '00 Buell, foul. 

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER COMP SHOOTOUT
Trey Vetter, Henderson, Nev., '16 Racetech, 8.912, 166.54  def. Jerron Settles, Waldorf, Mass., '13 Racetech, 8.896, 168.22. 

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER GAS SHOOTOUT
Steve Williams, Beaumont, Calif., '63 Corvette, 9.929, 161.54  def. Jerry Denton, Chandler, Ariz., '00 Corvette, 9.941, 152.21. 

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER STREET SHOOTOUT
Greg Ventura, Corona, Calif., '66 Nova, 10.907, 133.28  def. Seth Polvadore, Peoria, Ariz., '79 Fairmont, 10.878, 119.21. 

The following are Friday's qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park:

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
1) Casey Grisel, Orangevale, Calif., 5.287 seconds, 268.12 mph
2) Shawn Cowie, Langley, B.C., 5.294, 274.05
3) Joey Severance, Woodburn, Ore., 5.344, 270.10
4) Brandon Greco, Roscoe, Pa., 5.451, 255.82
5) Johnny Ahten, Santa Clarita, Calif., 5.477, 259.71
6) Steve Griboski, Centennial, Colo., 5.559, 262.59
7) Mike Austin, Medford, Ore., 5.629, 250.55
8) Ron Anderson, Chatsworth, Calif., 5.642, 250.18

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
1) Jay Payne, Claremont, Calif., '19 Camaro, 5.674 seconds, 247.43 mph
2) Ray Martin, Anchorage, Alaska, '12 Monte Carlo, 5.748, 256.45
3) Hunter Jones, Tucson, Ariz., '10 Monte Carlo, 5.855, 252.95
4) Don Hudson, Morrow Bay, Calif., '02 Camaro, 6.058, 203.37
 

THURSDAY

The following are Thursday's final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park:

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Jenny Treadwell, Mount Plymouth, Fla., '23 Ford, E/EA, 8.338 seconds, -0.582 (under index)
2) Joe Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., '13 Fritz, B/ED, 6.942, -0.538
3) Doug Lambeck, Irvine, Calif., '08 Sunfire, D/SMA, 8.400, -0.530
4) Glen Treadwell, Sorrento, Fla., '19 Elite, E/ED, 8.445, -0.485
5) Dean Carter, Peoria, Ariz., '06 Uyehara, A/ND, 7.037, -0.483
6) Ross Wilson, Alta Loma, Calif., '05 Sunfire, C/SM, 8.331, -0.429
7) Don Bevers, Tucson, Ariz., '89 Probe, A/SMA, 8.210, -0.320

SUPER STOCK
1) Cody Lane, Seattle, Wash., '05 Cavalier, SS/BS, 8.589 seconds, -1.061 (under index)
2) Phil Cocuzza, Phoenix, Ariz., '08 Cobalt, GT/JA, 9.818, -0.982
3) John Calvert, Landcaster, Calif., '19 Mustang, FSS/B, 8.344, -0.856
4) Tom Ferruggia, Menifee, Calif., '13 Camaro, FSS/F, 9.417, -0.783
5) Troy Olsonawski, Federal Way, Wash., '66 Malibu Wgn, SS/NA, 11.400, -0.750
6) Steve Hahn, Yakima, Wash., '70 Barracuda, SS/CA, 9.335, -0.715
7) Wayne Taylor, Chino, Calif., '99 Sebring, GT/MA, 10.502, -0.698
8) Gary Coe, Portland, Ore., '19 Mustang, FSS/B, 8.510, -0.690
9) Len Schneider, Grass Valley, Calif., '84 Thunderbird, GT/KA, 10.213, -0.687
10) Tim Seymour, San Dimas, Calif., '16 Camaro, FSS/D, 9.218, -0.682

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Dana Verdoorn, Castle Rock, Colo., '19 Mustang, FS/AA, 8.360 seconds, -1.040 (under index)
2) Steve Wann, Modesto, Calif., '62 Sport Fury, A/SA, 10.059, -0.941
3) Jeff Johnson, Strasburg, Colo., '67 Mustang, D/SA, 10.618, -0.932
4) Don Keen, Palmdale, Calif., '68 Mustang, C/S, 10.421, -0.929
5) Jon Irving, Boulder City, Nev., '73 Satellite, I/SA, 11.387, -0.913
6) Dick Simon, Scottsdale, Ariz., '77 Maverick, T/SA, 13.502, -0.898
7) John Dourlet, Telluride, Colo., '64 Plymouth, A/SA, 10.108, -0.892
8) Rick Kolber, Glendale, Ariz., '72 Demon, E/SA, 10.842, -0.858
9) Justin Jerome, Fullerton, Calif., '73 Duster, F/SA, 11.016, -0.834
10) Brent Calvert, Lancaster, Calif., '14 Mustang, FS/A, 8.892, -0.808

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Bryan LaFlam, Gilbert, Ariz., '67 Mustang, 6.303 seconds, 224.47 mph
2) Jeff Connelly, Mesa, Ariz., '19 Camaro, 6.305, 218.12
3) Greg Lair, Canyon, Texas, '15 Camaro, 6.642, 211.99
4) Doug Crumlich, Irvine, Calif., '63 Corvette, 6.705, 207.30
5) Mike Proctor, , , '63 Corvette, 6.847, 210.60
6) Joe Roubicek, Camarillo, Calif., '68 Camaro, 6.958, 195.56
7) Richard Okerman, Torrance, Calif., '89 Beretta, 7.221, 188.75
8) Sammy Gonzales, Albuquerque, N.M., '02 Grand AM, 7.327, 188.28
9) Ted Kellner, San Jose, Calif., '99 Firebird, 7.369, 185.13
10) Dean Hall, Guerneville, Calif., '63 Corvette, 7.380, 185.51

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Shaunda Blinzler, Scottsdale, Ariz., '15 American, 6.112 seconds, 232.11 mph
2) Taylor Vetter, Henderson, Nev., '06 Spitzer, 6.150, 229.27
3) John Richardson, Santa Clarita, Calif., '17 Sarmento, 6.210, 222.18
4) Jennifer Wiens, Las Vegas, Nev., '19 Racetech, 6.233, 220.55
5) Phil Dion, Paradise Valley, Ariz., '17 Yancer, 6.252, 222.18
6) Geneva Nash, Visalia, Calif., '19 Spitzer, 6.320, 214.93
7) Michaelyn Roelle, Glendora, Calif., '17 Racecraft, 6.338, 220.12
8) Summer Richardson, Castaic, Calif., '20 M + M, 6.351, 216.86
9) Mike Mendenhall, Santee, Calif., '09 Spitzer, 6.387, 218.48
10) Jeff Connelly, Mesa, Ariz., '16 Spitzer, 6.394, 215.00

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) Tom Medlin, La Mirada, Calif., '93 Suzuki Gsxr, SMC, 0.001 seconds reaction time
2) John Coburn, Mesa, Ariz., '96 Buell S1, SMC, 0.003
3) Ben Congdon, Centennial, Colo., '13 Kawasaki Zx14, SMC, 0.007
4) Matt Bluett, Chandler, Ariz., '00 Buell, SMC, 0.012
5) Anthony Vanetti, Reno, Nev., '00 Suzuki Gsxr, SMC, 0.047
6) Matt Fredericks, Stansbury Park, Utah, dragster, SMC, 0.115
7) Eric Jaquith, Queen Creek, Ariz., '06 Suzuki, SMC, 0.118
8) Reggie Mackay, Lemon Grove, Calif., '06 V-Rod, SMC, 0.190

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER COMP SHOOTOUT
1) Jerron Settles, Waldorf, Mass., '13 Racetech, S/C, 8.902 seconds, 0.002 (over index)
2) Damon Bustamante, , , '08 Racecraft, S/C, 8.902, 0.002
3) Gabriel Torres, LaPuente, Calif., '16 American, S/C, 8.903, 0.003
4) Trey Vetter, Henderson, Nev., '16 Racetech, S/C, 8.906, 0.006
5) Madison Payne, Claremont, Calif., '04 Worthy, S/C, 8.907, 0.007
6) Joseph Lucas, Depauw, Ind., '00 Worthy, S/C, 8.910, 0.010
7) Chad Webber, Kingman, Ariz., '16 Racetech, S/C, 8.912, 0.012
8) Madison Whitten, Corona, Calif., '14 American, S/C, 8.912, 0.012

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER GAS SHOOTOUT
1) Steve Williams, Beaumont, Calif., '63 Corvette, S/G, 9.901 seconds, 0.001 (over index)
2) Mike Lang, Northridge, Calif., '57 Corvette, S/G, 9.912, 0.012
3) Davey Adams, Valley Center, Calif., '95 Mercedes, S/G, 9.915, 0.015
4) Jerry Denton, Chandler, Ariz., '00 Corvette, S/G, 9.917, 0.017
5) Pete Zak, Torrance, Calif., '63 Corvette, S/G, 9.923, 0.023
6) Mike Boehner, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., '67 Camaro, S/G, 9.924, 0.024
7) Damon Bustamante, San Dimas, Calif., '57 Corvette, S/G, 9.933, 0.033
8) Roger Knapp, Cascade, Colo., '90 Lebaron, S/G, 9.936, 0.036

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER STREET SHOOTOUT
1) Dennis Blehm, Hemet, Calif., '67 Nova, S/ST, 10.904 seconds, 0.004 (over index)
2) Harlan Tucker, Miranda, Calif., '91 Daytona, S/ST, 10.904, 0.004
3) Paul Wolfensberger, Hemet, Calif., '67 Mustang, S/ST, 10.905, 0.005
4) Seth Polvadore, Peoria, Ariz., '79 Fairmont, S/ST, 10.913, 0.013
5) Greg Ventura, Corona, Calif., '66 Nova, S/ST, 10.915, 0.015
6) Andrew Olson, Sacramento, Calif., '70 Camaro, S/ST, 10.920, 0.020
7) Dominic Reis, Mesa, Ariz., '66 Chevelle, S/ST, 10.921, 0.021
8) Kody Robinson, Cottonwood, Ariz., dragster, S/ST, 10.924, 0.024