NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS NOW
BUY TICKETS NOW    |    TV SCHEDULE
X
X

Cowie, Januik have the hot hand at Las Vegas Pacific Division event

Shawn Cowie and Nick Januik led the list of winners at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Pacific Division at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway.
16 Apr 2019
Posted by NHRA.com staff
News
Top Alcohol Dragster

Friday | Saturday

The following are Sunday's final results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:













TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
Shawn Cowie, Surrey, B.C., 5.284, 274.72  def. Garrett Bateman, Albany, Ore., 5.374, 268.38. 


TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
Nick Januik, Las Vegas, Nev., '16 Camaro, 5.738, 258.57  def. Sean Bellemeur, Placentia, Calif., '17 Camaro, 6.216, 242.98. 


COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
Tony Mandella, Eastvale, Calif., '92 Camaro, A/SMA, 8.077, 165.60  def. Doug Lambeck, Irvine, Calif., '08 Sunfire, D/SMA, 8.455, 158.07. 


SUPER STOCK
Larry Zavala, Montebello, Calif., '87 Camaro, SS/IA, 10.004, 126.58  def. Dave Kelly, Walla Walla, Wash., '98 Firebird, SS/JA, 10.330, 126.54.

STOCK ELIMINATOR
Brad Burton, Snohomish, Wash., '72 Firebird, D/SA, 10.810, 117.39  def. Jimmy DeFrank, Thousand Oaks, Calif., '69 Camaro, AA/SA, 10.038, 129.85. 

SUPER COMP
Michael Dalrymple, Sunnyside, Wash., dragster, 9.054, 175.59  def. Brian Preszler, Kennewick, Wash., dragster, 9.064, 177.07. 


SUPER GAS
Craig Maddox, Sidney, Neb., '07 Prowler, 10.037, 162.94  def. Ken Mostowich, Calgary, Alb., '13 Corvette, foul. 


SUPER STREET
John Dexter, Surprise, Ariz., '68 Camaro, 11.078, 140.59  def. Harlan Tucker, Miranda, Calif., '91 Daytona, 10.971, 134.32. 

TOP SPORTSMAN
Richard Okerman, Torrance, Calif., '89 Beretta, 7.363, 162.39  def. Sammy Gonzales, Albuquerque, N.M., '02 Grand Am, 11.675, 94.44. 


TOP DRAGSTER
Steve Casner, Sheridan, Calif., dragster, 6.836, 199.11  def. Brianna Wiens, Las Vegas, Nev., dragster, 6.765, 202.12. 


SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
Rick Newport, Bluffdale, Utah, '95 GSXR, 8.210, 156.88  def. Sean Conner, Boulder City, Nev., '95  Suzuki, 8.652, 151.12. 

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPERSTREET SHOOTOUT
Kenny Snow, La Habra, Calif., '69 Chevelle, 11.058, 137.06  def. Ryan Giacone, Glendale, Ariz., '88  Thunderbird, 11.080, 149.58. 

SATURDAY

The following are Saturday's final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Pacific Division event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
1) Joey Severance, Woodburn, Ore., 5.259 seconds, 275.45 mph
2) Shawn Cowie, Surrey, B.C., 5.281, 272.28
3) Kim Parker, Graham, Wash., 5.290, 270.00
4) Garrett Bateman, Albany, Ore., 5.305, 271.68
5) Mike Burns, Bisbee, Ariz., 5.338, 274.89
6) Ron Anderson, Chatsworth, Calif., 5.341, 278.00
7) Fred Hanssen, Afjord, Norway, 5.363, 274.16
8) Johnny Ahten, Santa Clarita, Calif., 5.430, 266.00
Not Qualified
9) Casey Grisel, Orangevale, Calif., 5.436, 257.83
10) Greg Hunter, Castle Rock, Colo., 5.495, 263.67
11) Mike Quayle, Red Deer, Alb., 5.576, 249.07
12) Nicholas Childers, Bakersfield, Calif., 6.151, 197.71

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
1) Chris Marshall, McMinnville, Ore., '17 Camaro, 5.443 seconds, 269.51 mph
2) Doug Gordon, Paso Robles, Calif., '15 Camaro, 5.524, 269.13
3) Shane Westerfield, Anaheim, Calif., '18 Camaro, 5.565, 264.70
4) Steve Gasparrelli, West Covina, Calif., '19 Camaro, 5.609, 263.72
5) Sean Bellemeur, Placentia, Calif., '17 Camaro, 5.618, 264.80
6) Ray Martin, Anchorage, Alaska, '14 Monte Carlo, 5.650, 257.83
7) Nick Januik, Las Vegas, Nev., '16 Camaro, 5.707, 259.46
8) Robert Turner, Northamptonshire, England, '07 Monte Carlo, 5.828, 247.52
Not Qualified
9) Hunter Jones, Tucson, Ariz., '10 Monte Carlo, 5.879, 236.84

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Doug Lambeck, Irvine, Calif., '08 Sunfire, D/SMA, 8.398 seconds, -0.662 (under index)
2) Josh Lee, Lancaster, Calif., '32 Bantam, H/EA, 8.980, -0.660
3) Joe Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., '13 Fritz, B/ED, 6.955, -0.605
4) Howie Stevens, N. Vancouver, B.C., '13 Mustang, C/A, 7.447, -0.603
5) Tony Mandella, Eastvale, Calif., '92 Camaro, A/SMA, 8.028, -0.582
6) Randy Jones, Monarch Beach, Calif., '00 S-10, C/T, 8.382, -0.558
7) Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley, Idaho, '32 Bantam, A/EA, 7.386, -0.524
8) Matthew Dahl, Las Vegas, Nev., '12 Cobalt, A/SMA, 8.165, -0.485
9) Randy Goff, Las Vegas, Nev., '98 S-10, B/T, 8.493, -0.437
10) Mike Bowman, Oak Hills, Calif., '68 Chevelle, AA/PM, 6.398, -0.302

SUPER STOCK
1) Ashlyn Sacchette, Whittier, Calif., '56 Volkswagen, SS/VX, 10.775 seconds, -1.025 (under index)
2) Cody Lane, North Bend, Wash., '05 Cavalier, SS/BS, 8.805, -1.005
3) Johnny Calvert, Lancaster, Calif., '19 Mustang, FSS/A, 7.968, -0.982
4) Phil Cocuzza, Acton, Calif., '10 Cobalt, GT/JA, 10.007, -0.973
5) Larry McLanahan, Kenniwick, Wash., '16 Mustang, FSS/C, 8.856, -0.954
6) Kayla Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., '93 Daytona, GT/LA, 10.309, -0.931
7) Dave Kelly, Walla Walla, Wash., '98 Firebird, SS/JA, 10.291, -0.899
8) Larry Zavala, Montebello, Calif., '87 Camaro, SS/IA, 9.982, -0.898
9) Tom Nolan, Lacombe, Alb., '09 G5, GT/EA, 9.383, -0.887
10) Jack Bystrom, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., '68 Camaro, SS/EA, 9.636, -0.884

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Steve Wann, Modesto, Calif., '62 Fury, A/SA, 10.094 seconds, -1.096 (under index)
2) Joe Sorensen, Woodburn, Ore., '69 Camaro, G/SA, 11.145, -1.055
3) John Cooper, LaPorte, Colo., '10 Mustang, FS/F, 10.370, -1.020
4) Bob Gullett, Calgary, Alb., '68 Nova, F/S, 11.083, -0.917
5) Barry Pollard, Regina, Sask., '76 Roadrunner, H/SA, 11.445, -0.915
6) John Shaul, Fultonham, N.Y., '64 Fury, AA/SA, 9.979, -0.901
7) Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg, Ind., '15 Camaro, FS/C, 9.586, -0.884
8) Cal Method, Kennewick, Wash., '68 Nova, H/SA, 11.484, -0.876
9) Don Morris, Golden, Colo., '66 Coronet, A/SA, 10.322, -0.868
10) Chris Hall, Brigham City, Utah, '70 Camaro, B/SA, 10.573, -0.867

SUPER COMP
1) Mark Potts, Las Vegas, Nev., '05 Quay, S/C, 9.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) James Warden, Santa Ana, Calif., '19 American, S/C, 9.050, 0.000
3) Marko Perivolaris, Petaluma, Calif., '14 TNT, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
4) Martin Clevenger, Corona, Calif., '01 Worthy, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
5) David Cook, Novato, Calif., dragster, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
6) Austin Williams, Waxahachie, Texas, dragster, S/C, 9.053, 0.003
7) J.R. Lobner, Gardner, Kan., dragster, S/C, 9.053, 0.003
8) Robert Naber, Ontario, Calif., dragster, S/C, 9.054, 0.004
9) Wade Robertson, Surrey, B.C., '96 Camaro, S/C, 9.055, 0.005
10) Brian Preszler, Kennewick, Wash., dragster, S/C, 9.056, 0.006

SUPER GAS
1) Marko Perivolaris, Petaluma, Calif., '67 Camaro, S/G, 10.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Kris Whitfield, Littleton, Colo., '27 roadster, S/G, 10.052, 0.002
3) Dave Archambault, Calgary, Alb., '57 Chevrolet, S/G, 10.053, 0.003
4) Clint Fishel, Phoenix, Ariz., '88 Beretta, S/G, 10.053, 0.003
5) Gary Hasselbrock, Moorpark, Calif., '27 roadster, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
6) Matt Blodgett, Signal Hill, Calif., '72 Vega, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
7) Rod Wolter, Mustang, Okla., '27 Ford, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
8) Aaron Kinard, Temecula, Calif., '14 American, S/G, 10.055, 0.005
9) Mike Blodgett Jr., Long Beach, Calif., '72 Vega, S/G, 10.055, 0.005
10) Steve Parsons, Ridgecrest, Calif., '63 Corvette, S/G, 10.057, 0.007

SUPER STREET
1) Mike MacBrair, Napa, Calif., '86 Corvette, S/ST, 11.054 seconds, 0.004 (over index)
2) Troy Grant, Golden, Colo., '66 Chevy II, S/ST, 11.059, 0.009
3) Kenny Snow, La Habra, Calif., '69 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.073, 0.023
4) Greg Ventura, Corona, Calif., '66 Nova, S/ST, 11.074, 0.024
5) Chris Vang, Parker, Colo., '67 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.075, 0.025
6) Bryan Morris, Mesa, Ariz., '67 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.079, 0.029
7) Eddy Plaizier, Edmonton, Alb., '84 Camaro, S/ST, 11.082, 0.032
8) Duane Daniel, Gilroy, Calif., '72 Nova, S/ST, 11.089, 0.039
9) John Dexter, Surprise, Ariz., '68 Camaro, S/ST, 11.090, 0.040
10) Mel Leforbes, Riverside, Calif., '70 Nova, S/ST, 11.094, 0.044

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Bryan LaFlam, Gilbert, Ariz., '67 Mustang, 6.138 seconds, 232.87 mph
2) David Kowalski, Fort Saint John, B.C., '15 Corvette, 6.168, 225.67
3) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., '18 Corvette, 6.424, 226.47
4) Phil Dion, Paradise Valley, Ariz., '17 Corvette, 6.445, 227.11
5) Jeff Connelly, Mesa, Ariz., '06 S-10, 6.467, 205.72
6) Greg Lair, Canyon, Texas, '15 Camaro, 6.588, 211.83
7) Gary Ross, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., '69 Camaro, 6.642, 205.66
8) Joe Roubicek, Camarillo, Calif., '68 Camaro, 6.682, 206.32
9) Justin Linares, Grantsville, Utah, '69 Camaro, 6.730, 205.85
10) Kelly Harper, Peoria, Ariz., '67 Mustang, 6.766, 204.48

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Denny Hills, Gilbert, Ariz., dragster, 6.101 seconds, 226.09 mph
2) Shaunda Ruckman, Scottsdale, Ariz., dragster, 6.133, 230.96
3) Robert Tehle, Billings, Mont., dragster, 6.145, 227.11
4) Steve Will, Fortuna, Calif., dragster, 6.184, 228.73
5) Shane Molinari, Battle Ground, Wash., dragster, 6.192, 224.14
6) Phil Dion, Paradise Valley, Ariz., dragster, 6.216, 227.80
7) John Richardson, Santa Clarita, Calif., dragster, 6.218, 224.58
8) Russell Suyenaga, Nuevo, Calif., dragster, 6.246, 224.55
9) James Warden, Santa Ana, Calif., dragster, 6.267, 219.76
10) Bobby Ray McMahan, Lodi, Calif., dragster, 6.294, 217.04

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) David Wheeler, Murray, Utah, '06 ZX14, TFFH, 0.001 seconds reaction time
2) Clayton Howey, LeMoore, Calif., '06 Kawasaki, TFFH, 0.001
3) Craig Jensen, Plain City, Utah, '00 Polaris, TFFH, 0.001
4) Larry Mota, Orem, Utah, '15 Kamasaki, TFFH, 0.009
5) Gary Oaks, Las Vegas, Nev., '78 Kawasaki, TFFH, 0.024
6) Ted Stufflebeam Jr, West Jordan, Utah, '07 Kawasaki, TFFH, 0.034
7) Leo Shaver, Las Vegas, Nev., '87 Kawasaki, TFFH, 0.034
8) Kirk Walton, Salt Lake City, Utah, '12 ZX14, TFFH, 0.043
9) Tom Medlin, La Mirada, Calif., '93 Suzuki, TFFH, 0.044
10) Gary Stoffer, Garderville, Nev., '83 GS, TFFH, 0.055

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER COMP SHOOTOUT
1) Mark Potts, Las Vegas, Nev., '05 Quay, S/C, 9.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Marko Perivolaris, Petaluma, Calif., '14 TNT, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
3) Martin Clevenger, Corona, Calif., '01 Worthy, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
4) Robert Naber, Ontario, Calif., dragster, S/C, 9.054, 0.004
5) Tanner Haitt, Sparks, Nev., dragster, S/C, 9.060, 0.010
6) Damon Bustamante, San Dimas, , '02 Worthy, S/C, 9.060, 0.010
7) Rich Lash, Gilbert, Ariz., '96 Yancer, S/C, 9.062, 0.012
8) Parker Theobald, Saint George, Utah, '01 Mullis, S/C, 9.062, -81.558

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPER GAS SHOOTOUT
1) Marko Perivolaris, Petaluma, Calif., '67 Camaro, S/G, 10.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Clint Fishel, Phoenix, Ariz., '88 Beretta, S/G, 10.053, 0.003
3) Matt Blodgett, Signal Hill, Calif., '72 Vega, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
4) Rod Wolter, Mustang, Okla., '27 Ford, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
5) Mike Blodgett Jr., Long Beach, Calif., '72 Vega, S/G, 10.055, 0.005
6) Steve Parsons, Ridgecrest, Calif., '63 Corvette, S/G, 10.057, 0.007
7) Loreen Rogers, Seligman, Ariz., '94 Grand Prix, S/G, 10.058, 0.008
8) Larry Bradshaw, Yorba Linda, Calif., '57 Corvette, S/G, 10.058, 0.008

W.W. WILLIAMS SUPERSTREET SHOOTOUT
1) Troy Grant, Golden, Colo., '66 Chevy II, S/ST, 11.059 seconds, 0.009 (over index)
2) Ryan Giacone, Glendale, Ariz., '88 Thunderbird, S/ST, 11.059, 0.009
3) John Bycroft, Phoenix, Ariz., '69 Dodge, S/ST, 11.061, 0.011
4) David Kiesel, Desert Hills, Ariz., '76 Vega, S/ST, 11.067, 0.017
5) Kenny Snow, La Habra, Calif., '69 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.073, 0.023
6) Raymond Bong, Sun City, Ariz., '72 Comet, S/ST, 11.073, 0.023
7) Greg Ventura, Corona, Calif., '66 Nova, S/ST, 11.074, 0.024
8) Rodger Sauder, Sidney, Neb., '72 Barracuda, S/ST, 11.075, 0.025
 

FRIDAY

The following are Friday's qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
1) Shawn Cowie, Surrey, B.C., 5.281 seconds, 272.28 mph
2) Joey Severance, Woodburn, Ore., 5.303, 273.27
3) Garrett Bateman, Albany, Ore., 5.305, 271.68
4) Kim Parker, Graham, Wash., 5.330, 266.21
5) Casey Grisel, Orangevale, Calif., 5.436, 257.83
6) Johnny Ahten, Santa Clarita, Calif., 5.449, 237.96
7) Ron Anderson, Chatsworth, Calif., 5.492, 265.80
8) Greg Hunter, Castle Rock, Colo., 5.717, 254.33
Not Qualified
9) Mike Quayle, Red Deer, Alb., 5.867, 239.44
10) Nicholas Childers, Bakersfield, Calif., 6.547, 193.90
11) Fred Hanssen, Afjord, Norway, 11.306, 88.42
12) Mike Burns, Bisbee, Ariz., 17.210, 67.55

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
1) Chris Marshall, McMinnville, Ore., '17 Camaro, 5.489 seconds, 266.95 mph
2) Shane Westerfield, Anaheim, Calif., '18 Camaro, 5.565, 264.70
3) Steve Gasparrelli, West Covina, Calif., '19 Camaro, 5.609, 263.72
4) Ray Martin, Anchorage, Alaska, '14 Monte Carlo, 5.650, 256.31
5) Doug Gordon, Paso Robles, Calif., '15 Camaro, 5.697, 215.44
6) Nick Januik, Las Vegas, Nev., '16 Camaro, 5.707, 259.46
7) Robert Turner, Northamptonshire, England, '07 Monte Carlo, 5.835, 247.52
8) Hunter Jones, Tucson, Ariz., '10 Monte Carlo, 5.879, 234.37
Not Qualified
9) Sean Bellemeur, Placentia, Calif., '17 Camaro, 6.628, 150.03

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Josh Lee, Lancaster, Calif., '32 Bantam, H/EA, 9.041 seconds, -0.599 (under index)
2) Tony Mandella, Eastvale, Calif., '92 Camaro, A/SMA, 8.034, -0.576
3) Ralph Van Paepeghem, Garden Valley, Idaho, '32 Bantam, A/EA, 7.439, -0.471
4) Randy Jones, Monarch Beach, Calif., '00 S-10, C/T, 8.511, -0.429
5) Matthew Dahl, Las Vegas, Nev., '12 Cobalt, A/SMA, 8.338, -0.312
6) Mike Bowman, Oak Hills, Calif., '68 Chevelle, AA/PM, 6.398, -0.302
7) Randy Goff, Las Vegas, Nev., '98 S-10, B/T, 13.297, 4.367
8) Joe Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., '13 Fritz, B/ED, 14.214, 6.654

SUPER STOCK
1) Ashlyn Sacchette, Whittier, Calif., '56 Volkswagen, SS/VX, 10.775 seconds, -1.025 (under index)
2) Cody Lane, North Bend, Wash., '05 Cavalier, SS/BS, 8.805, -1.005
3) Larry McLanahan, Kenniwick, Wash., '16 Mustang, FSS/C, 8.856, -0.954
4) Kayla Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., '93 Daytona, GT/LA, 10.309, -0.931
5) Phil Cocuzza, Acton, Calif., '10 Cobalt, GT/JA, 10.061, -0.919
6) Johnny Calvert, Lancaster, Calif., '19 Mustang, FSS/A, 8.032, -0.918
7) Larry Zavala, Montebello, Calif., '87 Camaro, SS/IA, 10.010, -0.870
8) Dave Kelly, Walla Walla, Wash., '98 Firebird, SS/JA, 10.321, -0.869
9) Tom Nolan, Lacombe, Alb., '09 G5, GT/EA, 9.402, -0.868
10) Skip Loeffler, Las Vegas, Nev., '68 Dart, SS/AH, 8.912, -0.848

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) Joe Sorensen, Woodburn, Ore., '69 Camaro, G/SA, 11.145 seconds, -1.055 (under index)
2) Steve Wann, Modesto, Calif., '64 Fury, A/SA, 10.159, -1.031
3) John Cooper, LaPorte, Colo., '10 Mustang, FS/F, 10.370, -1.020
4) Bob Gullett, Calgary, Alb., '68 Nova, F/S, 11.083, -0.917
5) Barry Pollard, Regina, Sask., '76 Roadrunner, H/SA, 11.445, -0.915
6) Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg, Ind., '15 Camaro, FS/C, 9.593, -0.877
7) Cal Method, Kennewick, Wash., '68 Nova, H/SA, 11.484, -0.876
8) Don Morris, Golden, Colo., '66 Coronet, A/SA, 10.322, -0.868
9) Chris Hall, Brigham City, Utah, '70 Camaro, B/SA, 10.573, -0.867
10) Christopher Whitney, Sun Valley, Calif., '67 Fairlane, B/S, 10.528, -0.862

SUPER COMP
1) Mark Potts, Las Vegas, Nev., '05 Quay, S/C, 9.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) James Warden, Santa Ana, Calif., '19 American, S/C, 9.050, 0.000
3) Marko Perivolaris, Petaluma, Calif., '14 TNT, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
4) Martin Clevenger, Corona, Calif., '01 Worthy, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
5) David Cook, Novato, Calif., dragster, S/C, 9.052, 0.002
6) Austin Williams, Waxahachie, Texas, dragster, S/C, 9.053, 0.003
7) J.R. Lobner, Gardner, Kan., dragster, S/C, 9.053, 0.003
8) Robert Naber, Ontario, Calif., dragster, S/C, 9.054, 0.004
9) Wade Robertson, Surrey, B.C., '96 Camaro, S/C, 9.055, 0.005
10) Brian Preszler, Kennewick, Wash., dragster, S/C, 9.056, 0.006

SUPER GAS
1) Marko Perivolaris, Petaluma, Calif., '67 Camaro, S/G, 10.050 seconds, 0.000 (over index)
2) Kris Whitfield, Littleton, Colo., '27 roadster, S/G, 10.052, 0.002
3) Dave Archambault, Calgary, Alb., '57 Chevrolet, S/G, 10.053, 0.003
4) Clint Fishel, Phoenix, Ariz., '88 Beretta, S/G, 10.053, 0.003
5) Gary Hasselbrock, Moorpark, Calif., '27 roadster, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
6) Matt Blodgett, Signal Hill, Calif., '72 Vega, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
7) Rod Wolter, Mustang, Okla., '27 Ford, S/G, 10.054, 0.004
8) Aaron Kinard, Temecula, Calif., '14 American, S/G, 10.055, 0.005
9) Mike Blodgett Jr., Long Beach, Calif., '72 Vega, S/G, 10.055, 0.005
10) Steve Parsons, Ridgecrest, Calif., '63 Corvette, S/G, 10.057, 0.007

SUPER STREET
1) Mike MacBrair, Napa, Calif., '86 Corvette, S/ST, 11.054 seconds, 0.004 (over index)
2) Troy Grant, Golden, Colo., '66 Chevy II, S/ST, 11.059, 0.009
3) Kenny Snow, La Habra, Calif., '69 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.073, 0.023
4) Greg Ventura, Corona, Calif., '66 Nova, S/ST, 11.074, 0.024
5) Chris Vang, Parker, Colo., '67 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.075, 0.025
6) Bryan Morris, Mesa, Ariz., '67 Chevelle, S/ST, 11.079, 0.029
7) Eddy Plaizier, Edmonton, Alb., '84 Camaro, S/ST, 11.082, 0.032
8) Duane Daniel, Gilroy, Calif., '72 Nova, S/ST, 11.089, 0.039
9) John Dexter, Surprise, Ariz., '68 Camaro, S/ST, 11.090, 0.040
10) Mel Leforbes, Riverside, Calif., '70 Nova, S/ST, 11.094, 0.044

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) David Kowalski, Fort Saint John, B.C., '15 Corvette, 6.168 seconds, 225.67 mph
2) Phil Unruh, McPherson, Kan., '18 Corvette, 6.424, 224.47
3) Greg Lair, Canyon, Texas, '15 Camaro, 6.614, 210.73
4) Gary Ross, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., '69 Camaro, 6.688, 204.20
5) Bryan LaFlam, Gilbert, Ariz., '67 Mustang, 6.747, 220.98
6) Justin Linares, Grantsville, Utah, '69 Camaro, 6.748, 204.91
7) Joe Roubicek, Camarillo, Calif., '68 Camaro, 6.755, 202.45
8) Kelly Harper, Peoria, Ariz., '67 Mustang, 6.766, 204.48
9) Michael Chitty, Ames, Iowa, '04 Cavalier, 6.799, 203.28
10) Bud Preuss, Grand Junction, Colo., '69 Camaro, 6.814, 200.95

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Denny Hills, Gilbert, Ariz., '95 Yancer, 6.129 seconds, 224.73 mph
2) Robert Tehle, Billings, Mont., dragster, 6.172, 226.32
3) Steve Will, Fortuna, Calif., dragster, 6.184, 228.73
4) Shane Molinari, Battle Ground, Wash., dragster, 6.192, 223.88
5) Shaunda Ruckman, Scottsdale, Ariz., dragster, 6.210, 227.27
6) John Richardson, Santa Clarita, Calif., dragster, 6.228, 223.73
7) James Warden, Santa Ana, Calif., dragster, 6.269, 190.92
8) Mike Mendenhall, Santee, Calif., dragster, 6.319, 220.80
9) Russell Suyenaga, Nuevo, Calif., dragster, 6.321, 222.55
10) Bobby Ray McMahan, Lodi, Calif., dragster, 6.352, 214.48

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
1) David Wheeler, Murray, Utah, '06 ZX14, TFFH, 0.001 seconds reaction time
2) Clayton Howey, LeMoore, Calif., '06 Kawasaki, TFFH, 0.001
3) Larry Mota, Orem, Utah, '15 Kamasaki, SMC, 0.013
4) Gary Oaks, Las Vegas, Nev., '78 Kawasaki, TFFH, 0.024
5) Ted Stufflebeam Jr, West Jordan, Utah, '07 Kawasaki, TFFH, 0.034
6) Kirk Walton, Salt Lake City, Utah, '12 ZX14, TFFH, 0.043
7) Leo Shaver, Las Vegas, Nev., '87 Kawasaki, TFFH, 0.045
8) Craig Jensen, Plain City, Utah, '00 Polaris, TFFH, 0.051
9) Tom Medlin, La Mirada, Calif., '93 Suzuki, TFFH, 0.053
10) Marlene Patterson, Tucson, Ariz., '80 Kawasaki, TFFH, 0.086