NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS NOW
BUY TICKETS NOW   |   TV SCHEDULE
X
X
Virginia NHRA Nationals

Virginia NHRA Nationals

  • Jun 08-10, 2018
  • Virginia Motorsports Park
  • 8018 Boydton Plank Road North Dinwiddie, VA 23803

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverETMPH
01 Tony Schumacher3.777327.51
02 Brittany Force3.808324.75
03 Terry McMillen3.816323.81
04 Doug Kalitta3.827320.36
05 Leah Pritchett3.830320.05
06 Steve Torrence3.837323.04
07 Mike Salinas3.841321.19
08 Richie Crampton3.863314.46
09 Dom Lagana3.869323.81
10 Antron Brown3.878319.14
11 Scott Palmer3.891309.06
12 Clay Millican3.907306.05
13 Dan Mercier3.946318.39
14 Terry Haddock4.249215.68
15 Bill Litton28.0009999