NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
BUY TICKETS   |   TV SCHEDULE
X
NHRA ON FOX

TUNE IN TO FS1 MONDAY AT 9 P.M. EASTERN FOR FULL COVERAGE FROM THE NTK NHRA CAROLINA NATIONALS

NHRA Carolina Nationals

NHRA Carolina Nationals

  • Oct 12-14, 2018
  • zMAX Dragway
  • 5555 Concord Pkwy S  Concord, NC 28027

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverETMPH
01 Brittany Force3.700330.72
02 Steve Torrence3.704331.53
03 Clay Millican3.718321.73
04 Mike Salinas3.720329.02
05 Doug Kalitta3.727327.59
06 Tony Schumacher3.732329.42
07 Leah Pritchett3.755322.04
08 Dom Lagana3.762324.59
09 Terry McMillen3.769325.3
10 Richie Crampton3.774318.99
11 Antron Brown3.785326.4
12 Scott Palmer3.788326.56
13 Pat Dakin3.859312.57
14 Kyle Wurtzel3.901291.82
15 Chris Karamesines3.992282.66
16 Audrey Worm4.057266.11
17 Lex Joon4.356178.19