NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS NOW
BUY TICKETS NOW   |   TV SCHEDULE
X
X
Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals

Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals

  • Aug 29 - Sep 03, 2018
  • Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
  • 10267 US-136 Indianapolis, IN 46234

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverETMPH
01 Mike Salinas3.756321.04
02 Clay Millican3.762323.81
03 Antron Brown3.772325.22
04 Scott Palmer3.791327.9
05 Steve Torrence3.791326.63
06 Leah Pritchett3.797323.5
07 Tony Schumacher3.801328.14
08 T.J. Zizzo3.812321.27
09 Blake Alexander3.815311.41
10 Billy Torrence3.818322.81
11 Doug Kalitta3.824305.77
12 Pat Dakin3.835323.04
13 Terry McMillen3.836323.35
14 Brittany Force3.836318.62
15 Richie Crampton3.840320.74
16 Wayne Newby3.887310.27
17 Kebin Kinsley3.964271.57
18 Lex Joon4.069232.99
19 Chris Karamesines4.198228.61