NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals

Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals

  • Aug 29 - Sep 03, 2018
  • Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
  • 10267 US-136 Indianapolis, IN 46234

Qualifying Order

DriverPositionCar No.ETMPH
01 Mike Salinas72113.756321.04
02 Clay Millican253.762323.81
03 Antron Brown43.772325.22
04 Scott Palmer103.791327.9
05 Steve Torrence23.791326.63
06 Leah Pritchett7773.797323.5
07 Tony Schumacher83.801328.14
08 T.J. Zizzo3173.812321.27
09 Blake Alexander2563.815311.41
10 Billy Torrence4743.818322.81
11 Doug Kalitta33.824305.77
12 Pat Dakin3033.835323.04
13 Terry McMillen213.836323.35
14 Brittany Force13.836318.62
15 Richie Crampton583.840320.74
16 Wayne Newby8753.887310.27
17 Kebin Kinsley4483.964271.57
18 Lex Joon8454.069232.99
19 Chris Karamesines3234.198228.61