NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
2016 NHRA Toyota Nationals

2016 NHRA Toyota Nationals

  • Oct 27-30, 2016
  • The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  • 7000 N Las Vegas Blvd  Las Vegas, NV 89115

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverCar No.ETMPH
01 Clay Millican253.689327.27
02 Leah Pritchett7773.700328.7
03 Doug Kalitta53.709324.2
04 Antron Brown13.723324.59
05 Tony Schumacher23.727319.98
06 Steve Torrence83.728323.89
07 Brittany Force73.728323.89
08 Shawn Langdon63.741326.79
09 J.R. Todd3733.751321.81
10 Tripp Tatum1443.771321.27
11 Richie Crampton33.772312.64
12 Wayne Newby8753.817323.12
13 Terry McMillen213.923308.21
14 Scott Palmer50503.951302.28
15 Shawn Reed6143.952311.85
16 Terry Haddock1214.009276.41
17 Troy Buff4974.010308.92
18 Morgan Lucas344.456170