NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
NHRA @ PRI

We're at the PRI Trade Show in Indianapolis, Come See Us At Booth 7032.

2016 NHRA Summernationals

2016 NHRA Summernationals

  • Jun 09-12, 2016
  • Old Bridge Township Raceway Park
  • 230 Pension Rd  Englishtown, NJ 07726

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverCar No.ETMPH
01 Steve Torrence83.735325.06
02 Antron Brown13.742317.94
03 Shawn Langdon63.747326.71
04 Brittany Force73.753323.66
05 Doug Kalitta53.768325.06
06 Dom Lagana1423.794320.13
07 Terry McMillen213.813316.67
08 J.R. Todd3733.818278.29
09 Richie Crampton33.821307.02
10 Tony Schumacher23.842311.92
11 Clay Millican253.867313.73
12 Leah Pritchett7773.875261.07
13 Luigi Novelli3944.331231.28
14 Shawn Reed6144.343264.7
15 Terry Haddock1218.96769.95