NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
NHRA @ PRI

We're at the PRI Trade Show in Indianapolis, Come See Us At Booth 7032.

2016 DENSO Spark Plugs NHRA Nationals

2016 DENSO Spark Plugs NHRA Nationals

  • Apr 01-03, 2016
  • The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  • 7000 N Las Vegas Blvd  Las Vegas, NV 89115

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverCar No.ETMPH
01 Steve Torrence83.728325.3
02 Doug Kalitta53.732327.19
03 Antron Brown13.760319.45
04 Brittany Force73.768316.9
05 Richie Crampton33.769317.12
06 Shawn Langdon63.772321.5
07 Dave Connolly103.775326.79
08 Tony Schumacher23.788321.12
09 J.R. Todd3733.809318.32
10 Clay Millican253.809315.42
11 Leah Pritchett7773.878312.06
12 Troy Buff4973.916313.73
13 Terry McMillen213.993246.08
14 Scott Palmer50503.999280.08
15 Steve Faria7354.211225.9
16 Steve Chrisman7004.589178.31