NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
BUY TICKETS   |   TV SCHEDULE
X
AAA Insurance NHRA Midwest Nationals

AAA Insurance NHRA Midwest Nationals

  • Sep 27-29, 2019
  • World Wide Technology Raceway
  • 700 Raceway Blvd Madison, IL 62060

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverETMPH
01 Mike Salinas3.687330.55
02 Billy Torrence3.699321.88
03 Austin Prock3.707332.1
04 Brittany Force3.708331.12
05 Steve Torrence3.708327.9
06 Leah Pritchett3.709327.51
07 Richie Crampton3.710324.75
08 Clay Millican3.721325.06
09 Terry McMillen3.727329.1
10 Doug Kalitta3.741327.59
11 Antron Brown3.748326.32
12 Scott Palmer3.753329.42
13 Pat Dakin3.758328.22
14 T.J. Zizzo3.791323.43
15 Kyle Wurtzel3.877309.42
16 Cameron Ferre3.973301.2
17 Luigi Novelli3.978293.98
18 Lex Joon4.143212.16
19 Chris Karamesines4.910147.68