NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS NOW
BUY TICKETS NOW   |   TV SCHEDULE
X
X
2016 AAA Texas NHRA FallNationals

2016 AAA Texas NHRA FallNationals

  • Oct 13-15, 2016
  • Texas Motorplex
  • 7500 US-287  Ennis, TX 75119

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverETMPH
01 Antron Brown3.682330.55
02 Leah Pritchett3.698327.43
03 Tony Schumacher3.705326.71
04 J.R. Todd3.723309.27
05 Brittany Force3.727322.5
06 Shawn Langdon3.729324.44
07 Steve Torrence3.737327.43
08 Richie Crampton3.741315.64
09 Doug Kalitta3.745321.04
10 Clay Millican3.746321.04
11 Larry Dixon3.767320.81
12 Terry McMillen3.835309.84
13 Troy Buff3.843314.02
14 Kebin Kinsley3.921311.85
15 Scott Palmer3.929311.41
16 Chris Karamesines4.213232.31
17 Terry Haddock4.423184.98