NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
2016 Lucas Oil Nationals

2016 Lucas Oil Nationals

  • Aug 18-21, 2016
  • Brainerd International Raceway
  • 5523 Birchdale Rd Brainerd, MN 56401

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverCar No.ETMPH
01 Antron Brown13.679328.3
02 Shawn Langdon63.690328.38
03 Brittany Force73.693323.97
04 Tony Schumacher23.694326.63
05 Steve Torrence83.699329.83
06 Doug Kalitta53.704331.2
07 Richie Crampton33.717319.14
08 Leah Pritchett7773.727320.28
09 Clay Millican253.730323.12
10 J.R. Todd3733.734326.24
11 Morgan Lucas343.739325.77
12 Terry McMillen213.800294.31
13 Scott Palmer50503.855320.89
14 Terry Haddock1213.906306.26
15 Luigi Novelli3944.347211.73
16 Rob Passey7234.700159.23
17 Chris Karamesines3236.373226.32
18LEFT17.41754.63
19RIGHT18.31252.36