NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
2016 Kansas Nationals

2016 Kansas Nationals

  • May 20-22, 2016
  • Heartland Motorsports Park
  • 7530 SW Topeka Blvd Topeka, KS 66619

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverCar No.ETMPH
01 Brittany Force73.676325.45
02 Doug Kalitta53.701330.88
03 Steve Torrence83.709329.91
04 Richie Crampton33.710318.99
05 Tony Schumacher23.724324.05
06 Shawn Langdon63.726330.15
07 Clay Millican253.736318.24
08 Antron Brown13.743323.12
09 J.R. Todd3733.758320.89
10 Terry McMillen213.762324.59
11 Scott Palmer50503.872312.86
12 Luigi Novelli3944.029256.65
13 Terry Haddock1214.494186.64
14 Smax Smith3545.836117.91
15 Rob Passey72312.08647.03