NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS
NHRA @ PRI

We're at the PRI Trade Show in Indianapolis, Come See Us At Booth 7032.

2016 Amalie Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals

2016 Amalie Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals

  • Mar 17-20, 2016
  • Gainesville Raceway
  • 11211 N County Road 225 Gainesville, FL 32609

Qualifying Order

PositionDriverCar No.ETMPH
01 Richie Crampton33.698317.42
02 Clay Millican253.722326.71
03 Antron Brown13.729318.54
04 Leah Pritchett7773.744325.69
05 Brittany Force73.745309.56
06 Tony Schumacher23.754315.12
07 Steve Torrence83.757314.9
08 Doug Kalitta53.761324.05
09 Dave Connolly103.762325.45
10 J.R. Todd3733.779323.35
11 Shawn Langdon63.783318.84
12 Morgan Lucas343.810315.64
13 Tripp Tatum1443.862314.97
14 Terry McMillen213.895308.57
15 Ike Maier1733.937301
16 Chris Karamesines32313.68535.86