BUY TICKETS NOW
BUY TICKETS NOW    |    TV SCHEDULE
X
X
Lebanon Valley Dragway
West Lebanon, NY
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Oct 07
All Stars Paul Sutherland 66 Chevy 10.514 120.27 10.53 Bob Vogel 70 Chevy 12.172 106.25 12.19
Capital Area Rods Electronics Rick Anderson 76 Chevy 9.375 128.16 9.30 Phil Barody 79 Chevy 10.629 126.90 10.54
Capital Area Rods Non Electronics Marty Melanson 67 Chevy Nova 9.128 147.45 9.05 Wayne Farquhar 78 Chevy Malibu 11.037 120.84 11.00
Capital Area Rods Street Jonathan Gagnon 65 Dodge 12.195 97.18 12.13 Bob Terry 69 Chevy 11.439 115.78 11.42
Capitol Area Rods 1/8 Miles Larry Neal 69 Rail Fed 8.285 78.32 8.10 Matt Diehl 55 Chevy 8.302 82.59 8.15
Neto Competition Lou Laferrara Jr 73 S&w 7.996 171.66 8.10 Vinny Laurita Sr 69 Chevy 9.438 147.98 9.10
Neto Nostalgia Greg Schreiner 68 Chevy 11.872 115.21 11.88 Steve Consentino 62 Dodge 10.523 127.10 10.55
Race Date: Oct 06
Neto Nostalgia Steve Consentino 62 Dodge 10.530 126.74 10.52 Roger Wright 74 Plymouth 11.064 120.57 11.02
Nodrama Bob Knoob 67 Chevy 10.589 121.99 10.52 Bob Smith 70 Chevy 10.108 131.63 10.10
Neto Competition Richie Biaco 11 S&w 8.399 162.70 8.10 Ginny Laurita Sr 69 Chevy 8.993 150.22 9.00
Bikes In The Valley 9 Below Bob Carlson 12 Kawasaki 8.725 131.61 8.62 Jake Dugan 08 Suzuki 13.709 57.40 8.00
Bikes In The Valley Pro Bob Bradley 09 Kawasaki 9.753 134.31 9.60 Andre Roche 13 Kawasaki 8.325 163.01 8.27
Bikes In The Valley Street Ryan Beardsley 9.653 119.38 9.27 George Thompson 10.426 112.56 9.96
All Stars Dan Lynch 69 Chevy 11.188 109.57 11.13 Bob Vogel 70 Chevy 12.141 107.33 12.11
South Mountain Raceway
Boiling Springs, PA
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Oct 07
00 Donoho Trophy Dash Ray Williams Jr 93 Z28 Camaro Rod Eichelberg 70 Trans Am
Bike/sled Shootout Danny Boyer 72 Kawasaki Hz 6.34 103.02 6.30 Luke Snader 02 Suzuki Gsxr 6.42 110.13 6.41
Jr Atv Avalyn Hile Zada Dupert
Jr.dragster Mary Bannister 07 Half Scale 8.02 72.96 7.90 Angela Meyer 17 Half Scale 8.54 74.40 8.45
Pro Rod Eichelberg 70 Trans Am Sd 6.29 109.76 6.29 Kevin Leap 67 Hemi Belevedere 7.31 89.09 7.22
Street Paul Cole 80 Mustang 7.52 92.84 7.48 Joe Cooper Iii 90 Gmc Sonoma 8.14 82.69 8.16
Super Pro Carrie Whitman 01 Red S&w 5.04 136.07 5.05 Bill Wilkinson 66 Nova 7.07 76.80 6.69
Trophy Bike Sled Caitlyn Hile Travis Butt
Lebanon Valley Dragway
West Lebanon, NY
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Oct 07
All stars
Name Paul Sutherland Bob Vogel
Car
ET 10.514 12.172
MPH 120.27 106.25
DIAL 10.53 12.19
Capital area rods electronics
Name Rick Anderson Phil Barody
Car
ET 9.375 10.629
MPH 128.16 126.90
DIAL 9.30 10.54
Capital area rods non electronics
Name Marty Melanson Wayne Farquhar
Car
ET 9.128 11.037
MPH 147.45 120.84
DIAL 9.05 11.00
Capital area rods street
Name Jonathan Gagnon Bob Terry
Car
ET 12.195 11.439
MPH 97.18 115.78
DIAL 12.13 11.42
Capitol area rods 1/8 miles
Name Larry Neal Matt Diehl
Car
ET 8.285 8.302
MPH 78.32 82.59
DIAL 8.10 8.15
Neto competition
Name Lou Laferrara Jr Vinny Laurita Sr
Car
ET 7.996 9.438
MPH 171.66 147.98
DIAL 8.10 9.10
Neto nostalgia
Name Greg Schreiner Steve Consentino
Car
ET 11.872 10.523
MPH 115.21 127.10
DIAL 11.88 10.55
Race Date: Oct 06
Neto nostalgia
Name Steve Consentino Roger Wright
Car
ET 10.530 11.064
MPH 126.74 120.57
DIAL 10.52 11.02
Nodrama
Name Bob Knoob Bob Smith
Car
ET 10.589 10.108
MPH 121.99 131.63
DIAL 10.52 10.10
Neto competition
Name Richie Biaco Ginny Laurita Sr
Car
ET 8.399 8.993
MPH 162.70 150.22
DIAL 8.10 9.00
Bikes in the valley 9 below
Name Bob Carlson Jake Dugan
Car
ET 8.725 13.709
MPH 131.61 57.40
DIAL 8.62 8.00
Bikes in the valley pro
Name Bob Bradley Andre Roche
Car
ET 9.753 8.325
MPH 134.31 163.01
DIAL 9.60 8.27
Bikes in the valley street
Name Ryan Beardsley George Thompson
Car
ET 9.653 10.426
MPH 119.38 112.56
DIAL 9.27 9.96
All stars
Name Dan Lynch Bob Vogel
Car
ET 11.188 12.141
MPH 109.57 107.33
DIAL 11.13 12.11
South Mountain Raceway
Boiling Springs, PA
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Oct 07
00 donoho trophy dash
Name Ray Williams Jr Rod Eichelberg
Car
ET
MPH
DIAL
Bike/sled shootout
Name Danny Boyer Luke Snader
Car
ET 6.34 6.42
MPH 103.02 110.13
DIAL 6.30 6.41
Jr atv
Name Avalyn Hile Zada Dupert
Car
ET
MPH
DIAL
Jr.dragster
Name Mary Bannister Angela Meyer
Car
ET 8.02 8.54
MPH 72.96 74.40
DIAL 7.90 8.45
Pro
Name Rod Eichelberg Kevin Leap
Car
ET 6.29 7.31
MPH 109.76 89.09
DIAL 6.29 7.22
Street
Name Paul Cole Joe Cooper Iii
Car
ET 7.52 8.14
MPH 92.84 82.69
DIAL 7.48 8.16
Super pro
Name Carrie Whitman Bill Wilkinson
Car
ET 5.04 7.07
MPH 136.07 76.80
DIAL 5.05 6.69
Trophy bike sled
Name Caitlyn Hile Travis Butt
Car
ET
MPH
DIAL