NHRA - National Hot Rod Association

BUY TICKETS NOW
BUY TICKETS NOW   |   TV SCHEDULE
X
X
Atco Dragway
Atco, NJ
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Jun 09
Super Pro (Ages 13+) Jr DragsterJonathan Northrop7.98880.107.98Kalley Harp7.99679.337.95
Pro (Ages 10-12) Jr DragsterViolet Sawicki8.91569.368.91Ryan Schmidt8.87472.838.90
Sportsman (Ages 6-9) Jr DragsterAnthony Magliocco12.43150.5012.49Joey Torchia11.98752.8011.90
Race Date: Jun 08
Sportsman (Ages 6-9) Jr DragsterGuillermo Mejias14.15644.2614.20Kaden Paone12.14651.8412.09
Pro (Ages 10-12) Jr DragsterViolet Sawicki9.13967.889.08Michael Chirico Jr.9.52367.069.48
Super Pro (Ages 13+) Jr DragsterJonathan Northrop8.03473.698.04Anthony Steuer7.89280.857.90
Race Date: Jun 02
Pro (Ages 10-12) Jr DragsterJacob Wilson9.19473.239.02Mike Chirico Jr.9.59767.989.49
Sportsman (Ages 6-9) Jr DragsterJoey Torchia12.22650.6912.00Emily Stalba12.27351.5012.09
Super Pro (Ages 13+) Jr DragsterGarett Sprague8.07178.478.05Matt Schell7.92380.797.90
ESTA Safety Park
Cicero, NY
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Jun 09
American Muscle Pro StickMike Rodgers Olds Wagon7.267101.357.30Tim Larose Nova6.244109.216.20
Bike / Sled TrophyMatt Luke17 Suzuki5.881105.845.71Rich Garguilo04 Arctic Cat6.511105.636.39
Jr. DragsterAlexis Collins Jr. Dragster7.90382.417.90Kimberlee Snell Jr. Dragster
Limited Street 5.50Dave Crossman86 Mustang5.757115.905.50Warren Vandish71 Nova5.613125.635.50
Limited Street 6.50Dan Marvin Camaro6.505107.156.50Anthony Zangari Camaro6.467105.406.50
ModifiedSteve Ellinger69 Camaro6.359107.626.30Gene Stankivitz67 Chevy7.38192.827.34
ProDan Caissie87 Mustang6.90499.576.89Mike Larose Sr.69 Dart6.348100.896.36
Pro MxRich Garguilo04 Arctic Cat6.501104.636.39Matt Luke17 Suzuki5.694125.325.75
Street MoneyJim Smith02 Firebird7.23097.367.25Steve Seelman Jr.89 Firebird8.50880.798.50
Street TrophyKurt Hagen11 Camaro7.98186.728.00Dan Caissie87 Mustang6.89199.776.89
Super PtoAnthony Zegarelli63 'vette5.863121.275.86Anthony Zangari Dragster4.782144.404.76
Island Dragway
Great Meadows, NJ
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Jun 01
Bikes/sledsBarry Stephens85 Suzuki9.61133.289.59Don Hookway07 Suzuki9.435143.479.45
Jr. DragsterAlexis Sanseverino06 Half Scale8.5276.768.50Maddie Meredith17 Half Scale7.93482.238.00
Jr. StreetEvan Wackermann99 Camaro9.18923.779.15Thomas Dugan02 Mustang11.16666.2110.50
King Of TrackLiegh Ratzkovich68 Mustang8.761109.548.70Barry Stephens85 Suzuki7.985125.597.92
ProLiegh Ratzkovich68 Mustang10.50125.2410.50Pat Campomizzi56 Chevy10.332127.2310.34
StreetFrank Armando84 Camaro11.684113.5611.67Connie Wackermann99 Camaro11.814114.6611.85
TrophyPat Canpomizzi56 Chevy10.35121.3810.34
Lebanon Valley Dragway
West Lebanon, NY
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Jun 01
8.50 IndexJim Dayotas68 Dodge8.535159.188.50Brian Carroll71 Chevy8.544163.358.50
East Coast GassersDon Lord37 Willys10.953119.3410.94Dave Fenzel41 Plymouth10.138124.2210.18
Electronic GamblersTj Gennett89 Ford10.846129.7010.83Derek Lobban06 Spitzer
Non-Electronic GamblersVictoria Ibbitson79 Chevy11.026118.4011.00Denny Boyle70 Plymouth10.359126.1510.32
Pro DialTim Mchugh01 Chevy11.469117.1511.48Ralph Blackburn78 Chevy11.955105.9512.00
Super StreetRay Butler80 Chevy10.871138.6610.90George Mcguigan71 Plymouth
Atco Dragway
Atco, NJ
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Jun 09
Super pro (ages 13+) jr dragster
Name Jonathan Northrop Kalley Harp
Car
ET 7.988 7.996
MPH 80.10 79.33
DIAL 7.98 7.95
Pro (ages 10-12) jr dragster
Name Violet Sawicki Ryan Schmidt
Car
ET 8.915 8.874
MPH 69.36 72.83
DIAL 8.91 8.90
Sportsman (ages 6-9) jr dragster
Name Anthony Magliocco Joey Torchia
Car
ET 12.431 11.987
MPH 50.50 52.80
DIAL 12.49 11.90
Race Date: Jun 08
Sportsman (ages 6-9) jr dragster
Name Guillermo Mejias Kaden Paone
Car
ET 14.156 12.146
MPH 44.26 51.84
DIAL 14.20 12.09
Pro (ages 10-12) jr dragster
Name Violet Sawicki Michael Chirico Jr.
Car
ET 9.139 9.523
MPH 67.88 67.06
DIAL 9.08 9.48
Super pro (ages 13+) jr dragster
Name Jonathan Northrop Anthony Steuer
Car
ET 8.034 7.892
MPH 73.69 80.85
DIAL 8.04 7.90
Race Date: Jun 02
Pro (ages 10-12) jr dragster
Name Jacob Wilson Mike Chirico Jr.
Car
ET 9.194 9.597
MPH 73.23 67.98
DIAL 9.02 9.49
Sportsman (ages 6-9) jr dragster
Name Joey Torchia Emily Stalba
Car
ET 12.226 12.273
MPH 50.69 51.50
DIAL 12.00 12.09
Super pro (ages 13+) jr dragster
Name Garett Sprague Matt Schell
Car
ET 8.071 7.923
MPH 78.47 80.79
DIAL 8.05 7.90
ESTA Safety Park
Cicero, NY
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Jun 09
American muscle pro stick
Name Mike Rodgers Tim Larose
Car
ET 7.267 6.244
MPH 101.35 109.21
DIAL 7.30 6.20
Bike / sled trophy
Name Matt Luke Rich Garguilo
Car
ET 5.881 6.511
MPH 105.84 105.63
DIAL 5.71 6.39
Jr. dragster
Name Alexis Collins Kimberlee Snell
Car
ET 7.903
MPH 82.41
DIAL 7.90
Limited street 5.50
Name Dave Crossman Warren Vandish
Car
ET 5.757 5.613
MPH 115.90 125.63
DIAL 5.50 5.50
Limited street 6.50
Name Dan Marvin Anthony Zangari
Car
ET 6.505 6.467
MPH 107.15 105.40
DIAL 6.50 6.50
Modified
Name Steve Ellinger Gene Stankivitz
Car
ET 6.359 7.381
MPH 107.62 92.82
DIAL 6.30 7.34
Pro
Name Dan Caissie Mike Larose Sr.
Car
ET 6.904 6.348
MPH 99.57 100.89
DIAL 6.89 6.36
Pro mx
Name Rich Garguilo Matt Luke
Car
ET 6.501 5.694
MPH 104.63 125.32
DIAL 6.39 5.75
Street money
Name Jim Smith Steve Seelman Jr.
Car
ET 7.230 8.508
MPH 97.36 80.79
DIAL 7.25 8.50
Street trophy
Name Kurt Hagen Dan Caissie
Car
ET 7.981 6.891
MPH 86.72 99.77
DIAL 8.00 6.89
Super pto
Name Anthony Zegarelli Anthony Zangari
Car
ET 5.863 4.782
MPH 121.27 144.40
DIAL 5.86 4.76
Island Dragway
Great Meadows, NJ
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Jun 01
Bikes/sleds
Name Barry Stephens Don Hookway
Car
ET 9.61 9.435
MPH 133.28 143.47
DIAL 9.59 9.45
Jr. dragster
Name Alexis Sanseverino Maddie Meredith
Car
ET 8.52 7.934
MPH 76.76 82.23
DIAL 8.50 8.00
Jr. street
Name Evan Wackermann Thomas Dugan
Car
ET 9.189 11.166
MPH 23.77 66.21
DIAL 9.15 10.50
King of track
Name Liegh Ratzkovich Barry Stephens
Car
ET 8.761 7.985
MPH 109.54 125.59
DIAL 8.70 7.92
Pro
Name Liegh Ratzkovich Pat Campomizzi
Car
ET 10.50 10.332
MPH 125.24 127.23
DIAL 10.50 10.34
Street
Name Frank Armando Connie Wackermann
Car
ET 11.684 11.814
MPH 113.56 114.66
DIAL 11.67 11.85
Trophy
Name Pat Canpomizzi
Car
ET 10.35
MPH 121.38
DIAL 10.34
Lebanon Valley Dragway
West Lebanon, NY
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Jun 01
8.50 index
Name Jim Dayotas Brian Carroll
Car
ET 8.535 8.544
MPH 159.18 163.35
DIAL 8.50 8.50
East coast gassers
Name Don Lord Dave Fenzel
Car
ET 10.953 10.138
MPH 119.34 124.22
DIAL 10.94 10.18
Electronic gamblers
Name Tj Gennett Derek Lobban
Car
ET 10.846
MPH 129.70
DIAL 10.83
Non-electronic gamblers
Name Victoria Ibbitson Denny Boyle
Car
ET 11.026 10.359
MPH 118.40 126.15
DIAL 11.00 10.32
Pro dial
Name Tim Mchugh Ralph Blackburn
Car
ET 11.469 11.955
MPH 117.15 105.95
DIAL 11.48 12.00
Super street
Name Ray Butler George Mcguigan
Car
ET 10.871
MPH 138.66
DIAL 10.90