Atco Dragway
Atco, NJ
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Aug 13
Super Pro Mark Kelley 99 Cressman 7.625 154.44 7.59 David Wing 82 Camaro 11.037 122.11 10.98
Motorcycle Et Aaron Vittorini 14 Zx14 8.864 142.82 8.78 John Snyder 8.915 147.73 8.82
Footbrake Brock Moshier 71 Vega 9.020 142.75 9.00 David Harvey Jr 68 Valiant 10.852 117.54 10.82
Race Date: Aug 12
Footbrake David Harvey Jr 68 Valiant 10.880 121.13 10.86 Steve Vancraeynest 94 Camaro 9.203 144.67 9.19
Door Slammers David Wing 82 Camaro 11.060 112.79 11.00 Richie Hoffman 86 Pontiac 11.060 112.79 11.00
Pro Et Robert Bates Jr 74 Nova 10.085 132.06 10.00 Nathan Beideman 86 Montecarlo 11.763 110.91 11.78
Street Et Nathan Beideman 86 Monte Carlo 11.780 113.24 11.78 David Harvey Iii 79 Lemans 11.937 109.12 11.93
Race Date: Aug 08
Super Pro Greg Mcclernan Chevelle 9.636 134.43 9.61 Bruce Sharp 79 Camaro 10.097 133.70 10.06
ESTA Safety Park
Cicero, NY
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Aug 06
Affordable Carpet Street Shootout Howard Roberts 84 Firebird 10.806 123.88 10.77 Rod Skinner 83 Malibu Wagon 11.470 114.25 11.42
Bike / Sled Trophy Ron Dean 97 Ski-Doo 10.090 123.28 10.05 Skip Tamburino Kawasaki 9.613 130.93 9.61
Jr. Dragster Jimmy O'toole 10 Halfscale 7.928 82.24 7.90 Alexis Collins 17 Mike Bos 7.951 79.21 7.92
Modified Gary French 82 Buick 11.554 114.55 11.55 Rod Skinner 85 Malibu Wagon
Pro Jay Wahl 86 Camaro 10.079 134.70 10.02 Al Davis 85 Porsche 10.156 131.89 10.12
Pro Mx Bob Salerno 06 Ski-Doo 9.932 121.31 9.84 Ryan Orizino 06 Arctic Cat 10.471 122.69 10.42
Street Trophy Steve English 82 Cutlass 12.780 94.35 12.55 Jim Pipines 17 Mercedes 13.635 84.76 13.24
Super Pro Iggy Falcone 65 Pontiac 6.402 107.16 6.40 Steve Doss Dragster 4.981 133.92 4.97
Island Dragway
Great Meadows, NJ
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Aug 12
Bikes/sleds Charlie Koenig 00 Artic Cat 9.97 127.25 9.95
Con 2 Steve Gilban 95 S-10 10.98 121.44 10.97 Gary Coleman 31 Ford 12.87 104.05 12.91
Pro Bill Wackermann 98 Camaro 10.93 121.66 10.95 Bill Vangoor 81 Camaro 9.57 140.14 9.59
Street Bill Doczi 68 Camaro 12.5 94.47 12.3 Bob Levers 12 Corvette 13.39 108.58 13.09
Super-Pro David Hebig 06 S&w 6.42 123.37 6.00 Randy Wendtland 68 Camaro 8.27 103.59 7.29
Race Date: Aug 04
Super-Pro Todd Martin 04 Undercover 6.349 149.36 6.30 Robert Boyd 69 Camaro 7.55 136.55 7.50
Trophy Casey Pirro 74 Chevy 17.502 38.55 12.50
Pro Kevin Render 79 Monte 98.40 83.60 10.43 Louisbuxbaum 67 Firebird 81.68 109.80 9.74
Gamblers Russ Picone 98 Mustang 115.92 114.10 11.59 Barry Van Scoten 66 Nova 10.716 120.76 10.66
Jr. Dragster Maddie Elsea 17 Half Scale 8.010 72.69 7.90 Savannah Kinney 00 Half Scale 8.868 73.24 8.90
Jr. Street Greg Brinster 17 Ford 94.36 73.88 9.43 Michael Franks 06 Cobalt 11.20 61.85 11.30
Jr. Street Jeff Rahner 68 Skylark 9.59 94.54 11.50 Steven Baker 79 Camaro 9.97 88.68 12.03
Bikes/sleds Jeffrey Santin 13 Suzuki 78.63 116.05 9.37 David Fergson 12 Artic Cat 76.52 117.33 9.27
Lebanon Valley Dragway
West Lebanon, NY
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Aug 13
Super Eliminator Jim Gagnon Dragster 7.846 171.83 7.82 Jim Harrison Sr 98 Undercover
Race Date: Aug 09
Pure Street Motorcycle Steve Bosko Kawasaki 10.817 131.42 10.80 Guy Gardner 07 Kawasaki 9.253 142.07 9.29
Street Et Jesse Farquhar 80 Chevy 11.718 109.28 11.67 Greg Lattarulo 64 Ford 11.471 115.41 11.50
Street Stick Jesse Farquhar 12 Vw 15.217 78.98 15.20 Steve Blackwell 00 Ford 13.637 115.73 13.60
Street Trophy Linda Voehrenger 89 Chevy 17.467 77.45 17.45 Ben Cofrancic 16 Dodge
Race Date: Aug 07
Super Eliminator Austin Lobban 96 Race Tech 7.842 170.05 7.84 Ray Stanton 53 Studebaker 7.825 175.30 7.81
High School Eliminator Ben Deyoung 73 Chevy 12.045 87.64 12.00 Hunter Heppner 17 Hyundi 16.475 69.99 16.29
Pro Eliminator Scott Samokar 69 Chevy 10.620 124.33 10.62 Bob Deyoung 73 Chevy 9.890 133.23 9.93
Open Trophy Stephanie Dymond 05 Miller 7.672 173.37 7.70 Dan Noel 68 Chevy
Junior Dragster Danielle Ticcony 09 Junior 8.967 72.42 8.86 Drew Bochan 01 Half Scale 9.347 68.58 9.32
Motorcycle/sled Eliminator Dave Angeloni 84 Suzuki 9.968 129.59 9.95 Kurt Lafleur 96 Polaris 11.207 108.68 11.25
Race Date: Aug 04
Motorcycle/sleds Duke Huyck 06 Kawasaki 8.809 143.76 8.75 Don Drake 99 Suzuki 11.026 127.93 10.94
Motorcycles/sleds Duke Huyck 06 Kawasaki 8.809 143.76 8.75 Don Drake 99 Suzuki 11.026 127.93 10.94
Pro Eliminator Russ Wilber 66 Chevy 12.549 105.41 12.55 Justin Bruso 02 Chevy 11.629 115.39 11.65
Jr Dragsters William Blaker Iii 01 Spitzer 8.050 80.21 8.07 Jimmy O'toole 10 Half Scale 7.906 82.48 7.90
Super Eliminator Grant Nichols 97 C&f 7.848 169.32 7.87 Craig Belcher 10 American 7.524 178.50 7.51
Super Pro Grant Nichols 79 C&f Dragster 7.848 169.32 7.87 Craig Belcher 10 American Dragster 7.524 178.50 7.51
Maple Grove Raceway
Mohnton, PA
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Aug 13
Pro Stacey Tschudy-Orth 69 Camaro 9.435 137.54 9.41 Rich Pennington 68 Cuda 9.636 139.34 9.62
Street Adam Werner 81 El Camino 12.075 113.55 12.10 Dave Sciarretta 70 Pontiac Gto 12.754 101.43 12.78
Super Pro Scott Lorish Dragster 7.643 172.19 7.62 John Mcclure 88 S10 10.334 129.11 10.31
Top Bike Jeff Santin 13 Hayabusa 9.377 143.55 9.39 Bruce Gockley 08 Hayabusa 8.761 150.98 8.77
Trophy Bob Bechtel 01 Mustang 18.598 71.54 18.51 John Crowley 72 Nova 12.704 104.36 12.59
Mason-Dixon Dragway
Boonsboro, MD
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Aug 12
Motorcycle Gene Belt 82 Suzuki 5.261 127.01 5.24 Dave Clinedinst 15 Hayabusa
Pro Driver Lester Holtzapple 71 Barracuda 6.393 107.06 6.38 Mark Harbaugh 00 Grand-Am 6.383 107.58 6.37
Street Rick Wenger 66 Chevelle 6.848 98.04 6.86 Kelly Fleming 94 Chevy S-10 9.075 75.66 9.10
Super Et Mike Daymude 71 Demon 4.741 144.09 4.74 Shawn Barrett 78 Malibu 8.269 84.09 8.28
Trophy Wayne Donoho 65 Impala 9.709 71.89 9.64 Kathy Gerhart 12 Ford
New England Dragway
Epping, NH
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Aug 20
A&b Tire Pro Jared Kinson 68 Camaro 9.221 147.58 9.23 Dan Caissie 87 Mustang 11.413 119.20 11.48
East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A Austin Douglas 17 Mike Boss 7.891 81.09 7.90 Kyle Murray 10 Halfscale 8.541 73.29 8.55
East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B Aidan Baker . Mike Boss 12.252 51.18 12.23 Anthony Ficher . . 12.641 46.92 12.52
Moms Motorcycle/snowmobile Scott Levasseur 04 Suzuki 8.816 150.83 8.75 Kevin Mathews 80 Kawasaki 8.810 146.42 8.77
Red's Shoe Barn Super Pro Richard Lachapelle 94 Baretta 8.092 156.17 8.07 Paul Neal 14 Page 6.690 195.11 6.72
Tim's Speed & Custom Street Dan Caissie 87 Mustang 11.567 106.14 11.50 Patricia Blake 94 Camaro 13.854 95.69 13.78
Race Date: Aug 19
Tim's Speed & Custom Street Brandon Karaguezian 78 Malibu 11.814 103.05 11.83 Paul Neal 95 Z-28 13.238 99.54 13.30
Moms Motorcycle/snowmobile John Civitarese 01 Kawasaki 8.553 152.18 8.48 Scott Levasseur 04 Suzuki 8.777 156.66 8.78
Red's Shoe Barn Super Pro Joseph Wallis 13 Page 7.410 178.07 7.38 Steven Gregoire 04 Undercover 7.742 172.43 7.71
Iannotti Bros. Select Cars Top Sportsman Les Kane 65 Chevelle 8.291 156.08 8.28 Larry Willard 41 Willys 7.500 185.41 7.49
East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A Ricky Bell 06 Bos 8.979 71.20 8.94 Brandon Miller 12 Mike Boss 7.986 80.60 8.00
East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B Aidan Baker Mike Boss 12.080 53.70 12.11 Anthony Ficher 12.340 50.11 12.37
A&b Tire Pro James Choti 69 Camaro 9.811 136.88 9.76 Mary Sparago Pontiac 11.541 117.44 11.56
Race Date: Aug 13
Outlaw 10.5 Fast Street John Cove 80 Malibu 10.472 128.85 10.50 Ron Pomerleau 72 Vega 10.454 120.22 10.50
Outlaw 10.5 Real Street Ralph Blackburn 78 Malibu 11.548 105.60 11.50 Norm Sirois 81 Amc Spirit 11.644 109.80 11.50
Outlaw 10.5 True Street Steve George 70 Monte Carlo 12.493 103.61 12.50 Bill Mackendrick 16 Mustang 12.454 116.71 12.50
Outlaw 10.5 Wild Street Benjamin Sanford 94 Camaro 8.548 148.59 8.50 Charlie Gagnon 82 Camaro 8.588 141.50 8.50
Street Fighter Tony Ficher 06 Kawasaki 8.819 141.76 8.73 Keith Corriea 12 Hyabusa 9.518 147.41 9.45
Top Bike John Civitarese 00 Kawasaki 8.535 138.67 8.50 Mark Bolduc 99 Kawasaki 8.454 148.49 8.52
Viking Motorsports Box Bob Letellier 14 Camaro 9.623 137.78 9.64 John Beaule' 72 Vega 9.428 141.16 9.47
Viking Motorsports No Box Keith Goettlich 37 Ford Pu 9.249 141.52 9.23 Steven Knight 89 Mustang 11.291 117.60 11.34
Viking Motorsports Street Demon Rob Ingles 69 Camaro 9.369 147.09 Gregg Boudreau 93 Mustang 9.549 141.21
Viking Motorsports Track Demon Brian Millward Mustang 8.603 157.06 Joe Furtado 70 Camaro 8.998 151.04
Race Date: Aug 12
Tascamodshop.com Fast Ford Bob Martinelli 88 Mustang 11.039 138.87 11.03 Daniel Pottier 69 Mustang 10.629 127.61 10.63
Tascamodshop.com Open Comp R.b. Phillips 12 Mustang 13.473 102.74 13.23 Greg Bagnell 86 Mustang 10.973 122.21 10.93
Tascamodshop.com Quick Ford Ed Miller 89 Mustang 10.191 120.70 10.14 Steven Shapley 94 Mustang 12.809 106.79 12.69
Tascamodshop.com Stock Class Richard Fink 90 Mustang 11.365 114.42 Dennis Merrow 93 Mustang 10.984 101.80
Tascamodshop.com Street Ford James Brown 05 Mustang 13.495 104.52 13.54 David Destafano 09 Mustang 13.850 78.03 11.80
Tascamodshop.com Street Shootout Scott Erickson 92 Mustang 9.166 149.03 Uncontested
Tascamodshop.com Tuff Truck William Kemp Iv 84 F 250 14.426 88.90 14.00 Patrick Clemens 02 Lightning 13.566 97.13 13.39
Motorcycle Masters Championship Joe Ferraro 12 Kawasaki 8.719 157.04 8.30 John Civitarese 00 Kawasaki 8.459 150.18 8.47
Race Date: Aug 11
Tasca Mod Shop/wheb King Of The Hill Joseph Croteau 95 Hd Sportster 11.495 109.82 11.43 Carl Cicchetto 12 Victory 13.035 100.23 12.99
Bay State Corvette Club Corvette Showdown Rocco Derrigo 11 Corvette 10.675 120.26 10.45 Darlene Borkowski 14 Corvette 12.738 114.58 12.60
Race Date: Aug 06
East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster A Amanda Michaud 06 Halfscale 7.912 81.17 7.90 Kyle Genualdo 05 Halfscale 8.037 77.83 7.96
A&b Tire Pro Jared Kinson 68 Camaro 9.183 147.54 9.18 Dan Caissie 87 Mustang 11.497 117.73 11.55
Red's Shoe Barn Super Pro Rick Bell 16 Page 7.100 180.40 7.09 George Whiteman Jr 80 Malibu 8.826 154.60 8.82
Moms Motorcycle/snowmobile John Civitarese 01 Kawasaki 8.496 152.73 8.50 Art Burhoe 80 Kawasaki 10.234 97.34 8.58
East Coast Outdoor Power Equipment Jr Dragster B Maddison Douglas 17 Mike Boss 11.963 52.66 11.98 Cody Cumming 03 Jr Dragster 14.631 41.72 14.71
Tim's Speed & Custom Street Steven Knight 89 Mustang 11.492 115.57 11.51 Dan Caissie 87 Mustang 11.545 117.68 11.57
Old Bridge Township Raceway Park
Englishtown, NJ
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Aug 16
$500 Eliminator Tom Spangler 69 Camaro 11.32 113.73 11.30 Justin Singleton 07 Volvo 16.04 87.77 15.98
Race Date: Aug 13
H-Day 10.50 Index Justin Colsentino 93 Civic 11.100 82.75 10.50 James Weaver 97 Civic 11.022 135.61 10.50
H-Day 11.50 Index Cory Hull 96 Integra 12.800 78.94 11.50 William Vazquez 95 Civic 12.800 78.94 11.50
H-Day Et 2 Clint Feliz 92 Civic 14.605 85.38 14.25 Sean Thurlow 11 Civic 14.762 98.09 14.21
H-Day Et1 Cory Hull 96 Integra 11.617 106.96 11.30 Brianna Smeltz 94 Integra 12.580 106.29 12.25
H-Day Sfwd Nelson Aleman Cortez 99 Civic 8.351 177.77 Rolando Blanco 99 Civic 13.163 66.59
Hday 9.50 Index Pedro Dossantos 94 Civic 9.675 153.96 9.50 Juan Delgado 92 Civic 9.936 138.96 9.50
Hday All Motor Brandon Jefferson 95 Civic 9.835 139.31 Jayson Bello 95 Civic 9.898 138.96
Hday Consolation Sfwd Marc Podkowik 94 Civic 8.629 174.08 Robert Maoos 06 Rsx 8.845 168.81
Race Date: Aug 06
Gtr Shootout Stephen Dorrick 93 Nissan 10.837 107.45 10.62 Michael Marriro 14 Nissan Gtr 10.736 134.50 10.50
South Mountain Raceway
Boiling Springs, PA
CategoryWinnerCarETMPHDialRunnerUpCarETMPHDial
Race Date: Aug 20
Bike/sled Danny Boyer 73 Kawasaki 5.97 103.97 5.92 Wes Garman 99 Ski Doo 6.66 99.73 6.53
Jr. Dragster Bella Saylor 00 Mike Boss 9.30 68.57 9.24 Maddie Stephens 0 Na 8.02 74.95 7.93
King Of The Track Dean Harmon 86 Mustang Gt 7.50 91.93 7.50 Eric Reiff 69 Chevelle 7.4329 91.30 7.44
Modern Mopar Jonathan Winisko 16 Ram 1500 9.77 67.21 9.45 Michael Chiste 16 R/t Challenger 9.19 78.82 8.90
Pro Dean Harmon 86 Mustang Gt 7.51 91.07 7.50 Garret Suders 71 Duster 6.9490 96.01 6.95
Street Erick Reiff 69 Chevelle 7.45 87.04 7.44 Don Dickerson 80 Sunbird 8.4347 80.47 8.40
Trophy3 Mike Huffangle 66 Mustang Gt 6.53 93.98 6.49 Wayne Donoho 65 Impala 9.64 71.78 9.62
Super Pro Fred Shipley 70 Fed S&w 5.48 125.17 5.45 Paul Crispyn 67 Dart Gt 6.17 110.86 6.16
Race Date: Aug 13
Super Pro Joe Martz 73 Camaro 5.79 118.76 5.78 Scott Miller 67 Chevelle 6.06 108.56 6.09
Trophy Ken Kline 04 Sierria 11.16 63.60 11.21 Wayne Donoho 65 Ss Impala 9.74 72.20 9.61
Street83.60 Lee Chronister 90 Mustang 8.66 74.43 8.62 Nikki Adams 67 Dodge Dart Gt 8.30 83.60 8.31
Pro Brian Kuhn 81 Cougar 7.95 82.98 7.90 Bob Crum 71 Comet 7.37 92.86 7.35
Jr.dragster Christian Saylor 05 Lightning 8.02 79.91 7.91 Bella Saylor 09 1/2 9.47 66.74 9.32
Bike/sled Danny Boyer 72 H2Tripple 6.25 104.99 6.20 Gene Saylor 76 Kawasaki 6.03 111.50 5.99
Atco Dragway
Atco, NJ
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Aug 13
Super pro
Name Mark Kelley David Wing
Car
ET 7.625 11.037
MPH 154.44 122.11
DIAL 7.59 10.98
Motorcycle et
Name Aaron Vittorini John Snyder
Car
ET 8.864 8.915
MPH 142.82 147.73
DIAL 8.78 8.82
Footbrake
Name Brock Moshier David Harvey Jr
Car
ET 9.020 10.852
MPH 142.75 117.54
DIAL 9.00 10.82
Race Date: Aug 12
Footbrake
Name David Harvey Jr Steve Vancraeynest
Car
ET 10.880 9.203
MPH 121.13 144.67
DIAL 10.86 9.19
Door slammers
Name David Wing Richie Hoffman
Car
ET 11.060 11.060
MPH 112.79 112.79
DIAL 11.00 11.00
Pro et
Name Robert Bates Jr Nathan Beideman
Car
ET 10.085 11.763
MPH 132.06 110.91
DIAL 10.00 11.78
Street et
Name Nathan Beideman David Harvey Iii
Car
ET 11.780 11.937
MPH 113.24 109.12
DIAL 11.78 11.93
Race Date: Aug 08
Super pro
Name Greg Mcclernan Bruce Sharp
Car
ET 9.636 10.097
MPH 134.43 133.70
DIAL 9.61 10.06
ESTA Safety Park
Cicero, NY
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Aug 06
Affordable carpet street shootout
Name Howard Roberts Rod Skinner
Car
ET 10.806 11.470
MPH 123.88 114.25
DIAL 10.77 11.42
Bike / sled trophy
Name Ron Dean Skip Tamburino
Car
ET 10.090 9.613
MPH 123.28 130.93
DIAL 10.05 9.61
Jr. dragster
Name Jimmy O'toole Alexis Collins
Car
ET 7.928 7.951
MPH 82.24 79.21
DIAL 7.90 7.92
Modified
Name Gary French Rod Skinner
Car
ET 11.554
MPH 114.55
DIAL 11.55
Pro
Name Jay Wahl Al Davis
Car
ET 10.079 10.156
MPH 134.70 131.89
DIAL 10.02 10.12
Pro mx
Name Bob Salerno Ryan Orizino
Car
ET 9.932 10.471
MPH 121.31 122.69
DIAL 9.84 10.42
Street trophy
Name Steve English Jim Pipines
Car
ET 12.780 13.635
MPH 94.35 84.76
DIAL 12.55 13.24
Super pro
Name Iggy Falcone Steve Doss
Car
ET 6.402 4.981
MPH 107.16 133.92
DIAL 6.40 4.97
Island Dragway
Great Meadows, NJ
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Aug 12
Bikes/sleds
Name Charlie Koenig
Car
ET 9.97
MPH 127.25
DIAL 9.95
Con 2
Name Steve Gilban Gary Coleman
Car
ET 10.98 12.87
MPH 121.44 104.05
DIAL 10.97 12.91
Pro
Name Bill Wackermann Bill Vangoor
Car
ET 10.93 9.57
MPH 121.66 140.14
DIAL 10.95 9.59
Street
Name Bill Doczi Bob Levers
Car
ET 12.5 13.39
MPH 94.47 108.58
DIAL 12.3 13.09
Super-pro
Name David Hebig Randy Wendtland
Car
ET 6.42 8.27
MPH 123.37 103.59
DIAL 6.00 7.29
Race Date: Aug 04
Super-pro
Name Todd Martin Robert Boyd
Car
ET 6.349 7.55
MPH 149.36 136.55
DIAL 6.30 7.50
Trophy
Name Casey Pirro
Car
ET 17.502
MPH 38.55
DIAL 12.50
Pro
Name Kevin Render Louisbuxbaum
Car
ET 98.40 81.68
MPH 83.60 109.80
DIAL 10.43 9.74
Gamblers
Name Russ Picone Barry Van Scoten
Car
ET 115.92 10.716
MPH 114.10 120.76
DIAL 11.59 10.66
Jr. dragster
Name Maddie Elsea Savannah Kinney
Car
ET 8.010 8.868
MPH 72.69 73.24
DIAL 7.90 8.90
Jr. street
Name Greg Brinster Michael Franks
Car
ET 94.36 11.20
MPH 73.88 61.85
DIAL 9.43 11.30
Jr. street
Name Jeff Rahner Steven Baker
Car
ET 9.59 9.97
MPH 94.54 88.68
DIAL 11.50 12.03
Bikes/sleds
Name Jeffrey Santin David Fergson
Car
ET 78.63 76.52
MPH 116.05 117.33
DIAL 9.37 9.27
Lebanon Valley Dragway
West Lebanon, NY
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Aug 13
Super eliminator
Name Jim Gagnon Jim Harrison Sr
Car
ET 7.846
MPH 171.83
DIAL 7.82
Race Date: Aug 09
Pure street motorcycle
Name Steve Bosko Guy Gardner
Car
ET 10.817 9.253
MPH 131.42 142.07
DIAL 10.80 9.29
Street et
Name Jesse Farquhar Greg Lattarulo
Car
ET 11.718 11.471
MPH 109.28 115.41
DIAL 11.67 11.50
Street stick
Name Jesse Farquhar Steve Blackwell
Car
ET 15.217 13.637
MPH 78.98 115.73
DIAL 15.20 13.60
Street trophy
Name Linda Voehrenger Ben Cofrancic
Car
ET 17.467
MPH 77.45
DIAL 17.45
Race Date: Aug 07
Super eliminator
Name Austin Lobban Ray Stanton
Car
ET 7.842 7.825
MPH 170.05 175.30
DIAL 7.84 7.81
High school eliminator
Name Ben Deyoung Hunter Heppner
Car
ET 12.045 16.475
MPH 87.64 69.99
DIAL 12.00 16.29
Pro eliminator
Name Scott Samokar Bob Deyoung
Car
ET 10.620 9.890
MPH 124.33 133.23
DIAL 10.62 9.93
Open trophy
Name Stephanie Dymond Dan Noel
Car
ET 7.672
MPH 173.37
DIAL 7.70
Junior dragster
Name Danielle Ticcony Drew Bochan
Car
ET 8.967 9.347
MPH 72.42 68.58
DIAL 8.86 9.32
Motorcycle/sled eliminator
Name Dave Angeloni Kurt Lafleur
Car
ET 9.968 11.207
MPH 129.59 108.68
DIAL 9.95 11.25
Race Date: Aug 04
Motorcycle/sleds
Name Duke Huyck Don Drake
Car
ET 8.809 11.026
MPH 143.76 127.93
DIAL 8.75 10.94
Motorcycles/sleds
Name Duke Huyck Don Drake
Car
ET 8.809 11.026
MPH 143.76 127.93
DIAL 8.75 10.94
Pro eliminator
Name Russ Wilber Justin Bruso
Car
ET 12.549 11.629
MPH 105.41 115.39
DIAL 12.55 11.65
Jr dragsters
Name William Blaker Iii Jimmy O'toole
Car
ET 8.050 7.906
MPH 80.21 82.48
DIAL 8.07 7.90
Super eliminator
Name Grant Nichols Craig Belcher
Car
ET 7.848 7.524
MPH 169.32 178.50
DIAL 7.87 7.51
Super pro
Name Grant Nichols Craig Belcher
Car
ET 7.848 7.524
MPH 169.32 178.50
DIAL 7.87 7.51
Maple Grove Raceway
Mohnton, PA
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Aug 13
Pro
Name Stacey Tschudy-Orth Rich Pennington
Car
ET 9.435 9.636
MPH 137.54 139.34
DIAL 9.41 9.62
Street
Name Adam Werner Dave Sciarretta
Car
ET 12.075 12.754
MPH 113.55 101.43
DIAL 12.10 12.78
Super pro
Name Scott Lorish John Mcclure
Car
ET 7.643 10.334
MPH 172.19 129.11
DIAL 7.62 10.31
Top bike
Name Jeff Santin Bruce Gockley
Car
ET 9.377 8.761
MPH 143.55 150.98
DIAL 9.39 8.77
Trophy
Name Bob Bechtel John Crowley
Car
ET 18.598 12.704
MPH 71.54 104.36
DIAL 18.51 12.59
Mason-Dixon Dragway
Boonsboro, MD
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Aug 12
Motorcycle
Name Gene Belt Dave Clinedinst
Car
ET 5.261
MPH 127.01
DIAL 5.24
Pro driver
Name Lester Holtzapple Mark Harbaugh
Car
ET 6.393 6.383
MPH 107.06 107.58
DIAL 6.38 6.37
Street
Name Rick Wenger Kelly Fleming
Car
ET 6.848 9.075
MPH 98.04 75.66
DIAL 6.86 9.10
Super et
Name Mike Daymude Shawn Barrett
Car
ET 4.741 8.269
MPH 144.09 84.09
DIAL 4.74 8.28
Trophy
Name Wayne Donoho Kathy Gerhart
Car
ET 9.709
MPH 71.89
DIAL 9.64
New England Dragway
Epping, NH
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Aug 20
A&b tire pro
Name Jared Kinson Dan Caissie
Car
ET 9.221 11.413
MPH 147.58 119.20
DIAL 9.23 11.48
East coast outdoor power equipment jr dragster a
Name Austin Douglas Kyle Murray
Car
ET 7.891 8.541
MPH 81.09 73.29
DIAL 7.90 8.55
East coast outdoor power equipment jr dragster b
Name Aidan Baker Anthony Ficher
Car
ET 12.252 12.641
MPH 51.18 46.92
DIAL 12.23 12.52
Moms motorcycle/snowmobile
Name Scott Levasseur Kevin Mathews
Car
ET 8.816 8.810
MPH 150.83 146.42
DIAL 8.75 8.77
Red's shoe barn super pro
Name Richard Lachapelle Paul Neal
Car
ET 8.092 6.690
MPH 156.17 195.11
DIAL 8.07 6.72
Tim's speed & custom street
Name Dan Caissie Patricia Blake
Car
ET 11.567 13.854
MPH 106.14 95.69
DIAL 11.50 13.78
Race Date: Aug 19
Tim's speed & custom street
Name Brandon Karaguezian Paul Neal
Car
ET 11.814 13.238
MPH 103.05 99.54
DIAL 11.83 13.30
Moms motorcycle/snowmobile
Name John Civitarese Scott Levasseur
Car
ET 8.553 8.777
MPH 152.18 156.66
DIAL 8.48 8.78
Red's shoe barn super pro
Name Joseph Wallis Steven Gregoire
Car
ET 7.410 7.742
MPH 178.07 172.43
DIAL 7.38 7.71
Iannotti bros. select cars top sportsman
Name Les Kane Larry Willard
Car
ET 8.291 7.500
MPH 156.08 185.41
DIAL 8.28 7.49
East coast outdoor power equipment jr dragster a
Name Ricky Bell Brandon Miller
Car
ET 8.979 7.986
MPH 71.20 80.60
DIAL 8.94 8.00
East coast outdoor power equipment jr dragster b
Name Aidan Baker Anthony Ficher
Car
ET 12.080 12.340
MPH 53.70 50.11
DIAL 12.11 12.37
A&b tire pro
Name James Choti Mary Sparago
Car
ET 9.811 11.541
MPH 136.88 117.44
DIAL 9.76 11.56
Race Date: Aug 13
Outlaw 10.5 fast street
Name John Cove Ron Pomerleau
Car
ET 10.472 10.454
MPH 128.85 120.22
DIAL 10.50 10.50
Outlaw 10.5 real street
Name Ralph Blackburn Norm Sirois
Car
ET 11.548 11.644
MPH 105.60 109.80
DIAL 11.50 11.50
Outlaw 10.5 true street
Name Steve George Bill Mackendrick
Car
ET 12.493 12.454
MPH 103.61 116.71
DIAL 12.50 12.50
Outlaw 10.5 wild street
Name Benjamin Sanford Charlie Gagnon
Car
ET 8.548 8.588
MPH 148.59 141.50
DIAL 8.50 8.50
Street fighter
Name Tony Ficher Keith Corriea
Car
ET 8.819 9.518
MPH 141.76 147.41
DIAL 8.73 9.45
Top bike
Name John Civitarese Mark Bolduc
Car
ET 8.535 8.454
MPH 138.67 148.49
DIAL 8.50 8.52
Viking motorsports box
Name Bob Letellier John Beaule'
Car
ET 9.623 9.428
MPH 137.78 141.16
DIAL 9.64 9.47
Viking motorsports no box
Name Keith Goettlich Steven Knight
Car
ET 9.249 11.291
MPH 141.52 117.60
DIAL 9.23 11.34
Viking motorsports street demon
Name Rob Ingles Gregg Boudreau
Car
ET 9.369 9.549
MPH 147.09 141.21
DIAL
Viking motorsports track demon
Name Brian Millward Joe Furtado
Car
ET 8.603 8.998
MPH 157.06 151.04
DIAL
Race Date: Aug 12
Tascamodshop.com fast ford
Name Bob Martinelli Daniel Pottier
Car
ET 11.039 10.629
MPH 138.87 127.61
DIAL 11.03 10.63
Tascamodshop.com open comp
Name R.b. Phillips Greg Bagnell
Car
ET 13.473 10.973
MPH 102.74 122.21
DIAL 13.23 10.93
Tascamodshop.com quick ford
Name Ed Miller Steven Shapley
Car
ET 10.191 12.809
MPH 120.70 106.79
DIAL 10.14 12.69
Tascamodshop.com stock class
Name Richard Fink Dennis Merrow
Car
ET 11.365 10.984
MPH 114.42 101.80
DIAL
Tascamodshop.com street ford
Name James Brown David Destafano
Car
ET 13.495 13.850
MPH 104.52 78.03
DIAL 13.54 11.80
Tascamodshop.com street shootout
Name Scott Erickson Uncontested
Car
ET 9.166
MPH 149.03
DIAL
Tascamodshop.com tuff truck
Name William Kemp Iv Patrick Clemens
Car
ET 14.426 13.566
MPH 88.90 97.13
DIAL 14.00 13.39
Motorcycle masters championship
Name Joe Ferraro John Civitarese
Car
ET 8.719 8.459
MPH 157.04 150.18
DIAL 8.30 8.47
Race Date: Aug 11
Tasca mod shop/wheb king of the hill
Name Joseph Croteau Carl Cicchetto
Car
ET 11.495 13.035
MPH 109.82 100.23
DIAL 11.43 12.99
Bay state corvette club corvette showdown
Name Rocco Derrigo Darlene Borkowski
Car
ET 10.675 12.738
MPH 120.26 114.58
DIAL 10.45 12.60
Race Date: Aug 06
East coast outdoor power equipment jr dragster a
Name Amanda Michaud Kyle Genualdo
Car
ET 7.912 8.037
MPH 81.17 77.83
DIAL 7.90 7.96
A&b tire pro
Name Jared Kinson Dan Caissie
Car
ET 9.183 11.497
MPH 147.54 117.73
DIAL 9.18 11.55
Red's shoe barn super pro
Name Rick Bell George Whiteman Jr
Car
ET 7.100 8.826
MPH 180.40 154.60
DIAL 7.09 8.82
Moms motorcycle/snowmobile
Name John Civitarese Art Burhoe
Car
ET 8.496 10.234
MPH 152.73 97.34
DIAL 8.50 8.58
East coast outdoor power equipment jr dragster b
Name Maddison Douglas Cody Cumming
Car
ET 11.963 14.631
MPH 52.66 41.72
DIAL 11.98 14.71
Tim's speed & custom street
Name Steven Knight Dan Caissie
Car
ET 11.492 11.545
MPH 115.57 117.68
DIAL 11.51 11.57
Old Bridge Township Raceway Park
Englishtown, NJ
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Aug 16
$500 eliminator
Name Tom Spangler Justin Singleton
Car
ET 11.32 16.04
MPH 113.73 87.77
DIAL 11.30 15.98
Race Date: Aug 13
H-day 10.50 index
Name Justin Colsentino James Weaver
Car
ET 11.100 11.022
MPH 82.75 135.61
DIAL 10.50 10.50
H-day 11.50 index
Name Cory Hull William Vazquez
Car
ET 12.800 12.800
MPH 78.94 78.94
DIAL 11.50 11.50
H-day et 2
Name Clint Feliz Sean Thurlow
Car
ET 14.605 14.762
MPH 85.38 98.09
DIAL 14.25 14.21
H-day et1
Name Cory Hull Brianna Smeltz
Car
ET 11.617 12.580
MPH 106.96 106.29
DIAL 11.30 12.25
H-day sfwd
Name Nelson Aleman Cortez Rolando Blanco
Car
ET 8.351 13.163
MPH 177.77 66.59
DIAL
Hday 9.50 index
Name Pedro Dossantos Juan Delgado
Car
ET 9.675 9.936
MPH 153.96 138.96
DIAL 9.50 9.50
Hday all motor
Name Brandon Jefferson Jayson Bello
Car
ET 9.835 9.898
MPH 139.31 138.96
DIAL
Hday consolation sfwd
Name Marc Podkowik Robert Maoos
Car
ET 8.629 8.845
MPH 174.08 168.81
DIAL
Race Date: Aug 06
Gtr shootout
Name Stephen Dorrick Michael Marriro
Car
ET 10.837 10.736
MPH 107.45 134.50
DIAL 10.62 10.50
South Mountain Raceway
Boiling Springs, PA
WinnerRunner up
Race Date: Aug 20
Bike/sled
Name Danny Boyer Wes Garman
Car
ET 5.97 6.66
MPH 103.97 99.73
DIAL 5.92 6.53
Jr. dragster
Name Bella Saylor Maddie Stephens
Car
ET 9.30 8.02
MPH 68.57 74.95
DIAL 9.24 7.93
King of the track
Name Dean Harmon Eric Reiff
Car
ET 7.50 7.4329
MPH 91.93 91.30
DIAL 7.50 7.44
Modern mopar
Name Jonathan Winisko Michael Chiste
Car
ET 9.77 9.19
MPH 67.21 78.82
DIAL 9.45 8.90
Pro
Name Dean Harmon Garret Suders
Car
ET 7.51 6.9490
MPH 91.07 96.01
DIAL 7.50 6.95
Street
Name Erick Reiff Don Dickerson
Car
ET 7.45 8.4347
MPH 87.04 80.47
DIAL 7.44 8.40
Trophy3
Name Mike Huffangle Wayne Donoho
Car
ET 6.53 9.64
MPH 93.98 71.78
DIAL 6.49 9.62
Super pro
Name Fred Shipley Paul Crispyn
Car
ET 5.48 6.17
MPH 125.17 110.86
DIAL 5.45 6.16
Race Date: Aug 13
Super pro
Name Joe Martz Scott Miller
Car
ET 5.79 6.06
MPH 118.76 108.56
DIAL 5.78 6.09
Trophy
Name Ken Kline Wayne Donoho
Car
ET 11.16 9.74
MPH 63.60 72.20
DIAL 11.21 9.61
Street83.60
Name Lee Chronister Nikki Adams
Car
ET 8.66 8.30
MPH 74.43 83.60
DIAL 8.62 8.31
Pro
Name Brian Kuhn Bob Crum
Car
ET 7.95 7.37
MPH 82.98 92.86
DIAL 7.90 7.35
Jr.dragster
Name Christian Saylor Bella Saylor
Car
ET 8.02 9.47
MPH 79.91 66.74
DIAL 7.91 9.32
Bike/sled
Name Danny Boyer Gene Saylor
Car
ET 6.25 6.03
MPH 104.99 111.50
DIAL 6.20 5.99